Female Open Winners |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Anna Folland |
Bedford Harriers AC |
18:51 |
18:51 |
26 |
2 Kirstie Meeten |
Bedford Harriers AC |
19:08 |
19:08 |
321 |
3 Nicola Bowerman |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
19:13 |
19:13 |
75 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV35 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Hannah Broom |
Biggleswade A C |
22:07 |
22:07 |
302 |
2 Lisa Phee |
Dunstable R R |
22:35 |
22:35 |
342 |
3 Kirsty Jones |
Bedford Harriers AC |
23:57 |
23:57 |
242 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Sally Gurney |
Bedford Harriers AC |
21:16 |
21:16 |
59 |
2 Sarah Lee |
Team Balancise |
22:10 |
22:10 |
172 |
3 Laura Marsh |
Bedford Harriers AC |
22:42 |
22:42 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Sally Cartwright |
Bedford Harriers AC |
20:40 |
20:40 |
152 |
2 Ruth Grint |
Dunstable R R |
21:41 |
21:41 |
218 |
3 Sarah Shynn |
Dunstable R R |
22:24 |
22:24 |
181 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Caroline Gilby |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
22:15 |
22:15 |
89 |
2 Sally Johnston |
Bedford Harriers AC |
23:36 |
23:36 |
62 |
3 Jane Leech |
|
23:37 |
23:37 |
261 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Nora Haggart |
Bedford Harriers AC |
22:27 |
22:27 |
161 |
2 Veronica Singleton-Lawley |
Bedford Harriers AC |
23:09 |
23:09 |
98 |
3 Karen Ashby |
Stopsley Striders |
25:48:00 |
25:48:00 |
352 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV60 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Margaret Phillips |
Cambridge & Coleridge |
23:12 |
23:12 |
298 |
2 Margaret Dewinter |
Dunstable R R |
23:33 |
23:33 |
179 |
3 Sheila Humphries |
Bedford Harriers AC |
27:22:00 |
27:22:00 |
245 |
|
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Jacky Keenan |
Bedford Harriers AC |
26:46:00 |
26:46:00 |
30 |
2 Patricia Godfrey |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
32:19:00 |
32:19:00 |
74 |
3 Deidre Bethune |
Olney Runners |
33:08:00 |
33:08:00 |
285 |
|
|
|
|
|
Male Open Winners |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Jonathan Escalante-Phillips |
Cambridge & Coleridge |
15:36 |
15:36 |
299 |
2 Elliott Hind |
Leighton Buzzard AC |
15:45 |
15:45 |
335 |
3 Tim Harris |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
15:53 |
15:53 |
85 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV35 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 David Hudson |
|
16:58 |
16:58 |
273 |
2 Mark Barry |
|
17:10 |
17:10 |
353 |
3 Stuart Dare |
Bedford Harriers AC |
17:36 |
17:36 |
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Steven Upton |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
17:37 |
17:37 |
71 |
2 Winston Woodward |
Dunstable R R |
17:54 |
17:54 |
183 |
3 Giles Shorley |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
18:02 |
18:02 |
125 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Stuart Still |
Bedford & County AC |
17:53 |
17:53 |
365 |
2 John Decesare |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
18:17 |
18:17 |
150 |
3 Gary Finch |
Bedford Harriers AC |
18:23 |
18:23 |
57 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Martin Beare |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
18:04 |
18:04 |
81 |
2 Andrew Blair |
Bedford & County AC |
18:34 |
18:34 |
67 |
3 John Mc Grath |
Biggleswade A C |
18:40 |
18:40 |
287 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Kevin Shelton-Smith |
Bedford Harriers AC |
19:03 |
19:03 |
153 |
2 John Chapman |
Stopsley Striders |
19:12 |
19:12 |
324 |
3 Andrew Robertson |
Bedford Harriers AC |
21:39 |
21:39 |
155 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Neil Lovesey |
Bedford Harriers AC |
19:23 |
19:23 |
207 |
2 Paul Wilkerson |
Bedford & County AC |
20:07 |
20:07 |
121 |
3 Alasdair Gibson |
Olney Runners |
20:22 |
20:22 |
364 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Alan Daglish |
Luton A C |
21:12 |
21:12 |
293 |
2 Jim Stocker |
Hunts A C |
21:45 |
21:45 |
34 |
3 Morris Dempster |
Bedford Harriers AC |
22:12 |
22:12 |
322 |
|
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
|
|
|
|
Place Name |
Team |
Chip Time |
Gun Time |
Bib number |
1 Norman Beckwith |
Bedford Harriers AC |
25:13:00 |
25:13:00 |
289 |
2 John Reade |
Dunstable R R |
28:31:00 |
28:31:00 |
313 |
3 Ray Evans |
Bedford Harriers AC |
29:43:00 |
29:43:00 |
90 |