Bedford Harriers Half Marathon
(Sunday 9th December 2007)

-Official Results-

Official Race Photos

Category Winners : Team Results

Position Official Time Name Club Category Chip
Time
Race 
Number
Position
1 1:09:56 BURGESS-GAMBLE, Richard Barnet & District Senior men 1:09:56 1873 1
2 1:10:42 FUDALEJ, Marcin MK Marshall Senior men 1:10:41 1837 2
3 1:10:53 BLUNDEN, Matthew Notts A C/RAF Senior men 1:10:53 1669 3
4 1:11:19 ALDRIDGE, Michael Wootton Road Runners Senior men 1:11:18 1850 4
5 1:11:57 EDWARDS, Orlando Shaftesbury Barnet Senior men 1:11:56 1897 5
6 1:12:33 BEEDELL, Thomas Chiltern Harriers A C Senior men 1:12:32 1464 6
7 1:13:26 STAINER, Peter Shaftesbury Barnet MV45 1:13:26 1254 7
8 1:13:27 JARVIS, James   MV35 1:13:27 1313 8
9 1:13:42 BENNETT, Matthew Chiltern Harriers A C Senior men 1:13:42 1945 9
10 1:13:47 ELWORTHY, James Bedford And County Senior men 1:13:47 1955 10
11 1:14:02 RACKHAM, Nigel Metros MV45 1:14:01 399 11
12 1:14:04 ALTMANN, Nick Thames Hare & Hounds MV35 1:14:04 1936 12
13 1:15:52 SMITH, Mike Bourton Road Runners MV35 1:15:52 1823 13
14 1:16:48 HUNTER, Trevor Handy Cross Runners MV35 1:16:48 1118 14
15 1:16:58 ENNION, Matthew St Albans Striders Senior men 1:16:55 94 15
16 1:17:09 HASELL, Lucy Bristol and West A C Senior ladies 1:17:09 1966 16
17 1:17:41 ZVEREV, Vasipiy Headington Road Runners MV40 1:17:40 1983 17
18 1:17:47 MELLING, Philip Wootton Road Runners Senior men 1:17:46 1929 18
19 1:18:08 PLAZA LASTRAS, Pablo St Albans Striders   1:18:04 1957 19
20 1:18:44 CHARLTON, James   MV35 1:18:42 1916 20
21 1:19:02 SOUTHIN, Barney Serpentine Running Club Senior men 1:19:01 3 21
22 1:19:27 PEBODY, Daniel Cherwell Runners And Joggers Senior men 1:19:26 1304 22
23 1:19:44 WATSON, Trevor   MV35 1:19:43 304 23
24 1:19:51 POOLE, Steve Wootton Road Runners MV40 1:19:49 1363 24
25 1:19:55 SMITH, Jason Hunters Bog Trotters MV35 1:19:52 450 25
26 1:19:55 VIVIAN, Blake St Albans Striders Senior men 1:19:51 1354 26
27 1:20:04 PIDCOCK, Laurence Garden City Runners Senior men 1:19:59 906 27
28 1:20:04 THOMAS, Patrick   Senior men 1:20:01 1214 28
29 1:20:32 WILLIAMS, Vincent St Albans Striders MV45 1:20:28 1206 29
30 1:20:38 MAY, Gavin FVS Tri MV35   1353 30
31 1:20:40 O NEILL, Eamonn Sphinx A C MV50 1:20:39 455 31
32 1:21:16 FAIRLEY, Andy Wootton Road Runners Senior men 1:21:15 929 32
33 1:21:45 HOWES, Matthew   Senior men 1:21:44 340 33
34 1:21:49 TUCKER, Carl Cherwell Runners And Joggers Senior men 1:21:47 1434 34
35 1:22:19 GRAY, Neil   MV35 1:22:18 1036 35
36 1:22:23 TEW, Paul   MV40 1:22:21 730 36
37 1:22:29 THOMPSON, Matthew Stopsley Striders MV45 1:22:24 44 37
38 1:22:36 BECKER, Chris Serpentine Running Club MV35 1:22:35 465 38
39 1:22:37 LAMONT, Christopher Stopsley Striders MV55 1:22:32 2000 39
40 1:22:39 MIDDLEBROOK, Alan   MV35 1:22:36 387 40
41 1:22:39 FARR, Darren Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers Senior men 1:22:38 1356 41
42 1:22:50 WALKER, Mike Barnet & District Senior men 1:22:49 311 42
43 1:22:52 HOCKNELL, Hugo   Senior men 1:22:52 43 43
44 1:22:56 JACKSON, Simon Fairlands Valley Spartens Senior men 1:22:54 563 44
45 1:23:12 HAYER, Karlwinder St Albans Striders Senior men 1:23:07 518 45
46 1:23:25 BRAYBROOK, Colin St Albans Striders MV45 1:23:22 1215 46
47 1:23:37 LANCASTER, David   MV35 1:23:34 1287 47
48 1:23:45 FADDEN, Alistair Bedford Harriers MV40 1:23:43 1450 48
49 1:23:46 HODGKINSON, Steven   Senior men 1:23:35 502 49
50 1:23:49 HERRING, Stephen Milton Keynes A C MV35 1:23:39 1826 50
51 1:23:50 KINGSTON LEE, Matthew Kenilworth Runners Senior men 1:23:44 1473 51
52 1:23:59 BANAGHAN, Glenda   LV40 1:23:55 1800 52
53 1:24:11 WHELBAND, Marcus Marshall MKAC Senior men 1:24:08 236 53
54 1:24:19 HALL, David Stopsley Striders MV40 1:24:13 520 54
55 1:24:20 TREVALLION, Stuart Bedford Harriers MV40 1:24:16 1633 55
56 1:24:26 MURPHY, John Dunstable Road Runner MV40 1:24:18 1737 56
57 1:24:32 WALKER, Tom Sweatshop Fulham Road Senior men 1:24:31 837 57
58 1:24:34 WELLS, Bob Bedford Harriers MV60 1:24:21 1415 58
59 1:24:35 HUGHES, Neill   MV35 1:24:28 1246 59
60 1:24:38 FINCH, David   Senior men 1:24:36 1007 60
61 1:24:43 PROUT, Nigel Riverside Runners MV40 1:24:36 1805 61
62 1:24:45 HOUGHTON, Andrew   MV45 1:24:36 832 62
63 1:24:52 CROSSE, Matthew   MV35 1:24:50 1878 63
64 1:24:54 CANTWELL, David   MV40 1:24:48 1454 64
65 1:25:06 DOOEY, John Handy Cross Runners MV50 1:25:02 821 65
66 1:25:10 Mc KEOWN, Ciaran   MV35 1:24:51 1538 66
67 1:25:14 ADAMS, Bill Metro Aberdeen MV60 1:25:10 1709 67
68 1:25:22 LAMBERT, Guy   MV40 1:25:18 1341 68
69 1:25:24 QUENNELL, Richard Rugby and Northants AC MV35 1:25:15 1683 69
70 1:25:31 STILES, Andrew Marshall MKAC MV40 1:25:25 1857 70
71 1:25:45 INNES, Colin   Senior men 1:25:35 1101 71
72 1:25:53 COWELL, Jon Olney Runners A C MV40 1:25:51 724 72
73 1:25:56 NORTH, Mike Just Glue It R C MV45 1:25:54 876 73
74 1:25:58 GILBERT, Brendon Handy Cross Runners Senior men 1:25:52 1851 74
75 1:26:00 WILLIAMS, Sandra   Senior ladies 1:25:56 326 75
76 1:26:00 MOORE, Graham   MV45 1:25:51 1948 76
77 1:26:01 GIBBONS, Stephen   MV45 1:25:56 1262 77
78 1:26:01 BRIGGS, Camila Bristol and West A C Senior ladies 1:25:44 1339 78
79 1:26:05 KEIGHLEY ELSTUB, Henry Tring Running Club MV35 1:25:58 1520 79
80 1:26:07 KERRIGAN, Michael   MV35 1:26:02 1318 80
81 1:26:09 BAINBRIDGE, James   Senior men   1069 81
82 1:26:14 THORNBURGH, Imogen Milton Keynes A C Senior ladies 1:26:12 1651 82
83 1:26:16 WILSON, Robert FVS Tri MV40 1:26:14 1537 83
84 1:26:21 LIVINGSTONE, Stephen Garden City Runners MV45 1:26:14 1516 84
85 1:26:21 LIVINGSTONE, Mandy Garden City Runners LV35 1:26:13 343 85
86 1:26:22 PIKE, David   MV35 1:26:20 1598 86
87 1:26:29 STEPHENSON, James   Senior men 1:26:28 1904 87
88 1:26:35 ELLERBY, Roger Chiltern Harriers A C MV50 1:26:31 1435 88
89 1:26:41 COOPER, Guy   NDB 1:26:35 1175 89
90 1:26:48 WOOD, Darren Ranelagh Harriers Senior men 1:26:40 605 90
91 1:27:00 SHIELDS, Hugh Thames Hare & Hounds MV40 1:27:00 346 91
92 1:27:08 DORLING, Eamonn Thorney Running Club MV50 1:27:04 78 92
93 1:27:11 WISE, Alan Harlow Running Club MV35 1:27:02 1489 93
94 1:27:13 GROOM, Michael Marshall MKAC MV50 1:27:09 715 94
95 1:27:15 PERCIVAL, Tom Rugby and Northants AC Senior men 1:27:08 806 95
96 1:27:17 BERRILL, Lee   Senior men 1:27:16 1950 96
97 1:27:17 THOMAS, Michael   MV40 1:26:57 1257 97
98 1:27:19 TURNEY, Michael Chiltern Harriers A C MV40 1:27:03 833 98
99 1:27:22 REYNOLDS, Sandra Chiltern Harriers A C LV35 1:27:06 299 99
100 1:27:28 VAVANGAS, Duncan Olney Runners MV50 1:27:14 561 100
101 1:27:29 SHINGLETON, Bill   MV35 1:27:11 786 101
102 1:27:36 O CONNOR, Michael Vale Of Aylesbury MV45 1:27:30 1376 102
103 1:27:39 CAVALLA, Nick   MV45 1:27:36 1290 103
104 1:27:48 MORGAN, Robert Biggleswade AC Senior men 1:27:44 1727 104
105 1:27:50 ROWE, David Ranelagh Harriers Senior men 1:27:42 11 105
106 1:27:53 WADDINGTON, David Harborough A C MV40 1:27:36 1418 106
107 1:27:55 THOMPSON, Ian Vale Of Aylesbury MV45 1:27:49 1319 107
108 1:27:57 MINTER, Juliette   Senior ladies 1:27:43 1999 108
109 1:28:00 BROWNING, Warwick   MV50 1:27:38 1486 109
110 1:28:03 MARSDEN, Bruce   MV40 1:27:56 759 110
111 1:28:11 MAVIN, Stephen   Senior men 1:28:10 34 111
112 1:28:18 BOWRAN, Steve   MV35   881 112
113 1:28:22 FISHER, Jamie   Senior men 1:28:19 1555 113
114 1:28:24 BEEDIE, Paul   MV50 1:28:11 919 114
115 1:28:26 TROUP, Anna Trail Running Association LV35 1:28:22 1997 115
116 1:28:41 SMITH, Edward Wootton Road Runners MV40 1:28:32 1571 116
117 1:28:42 FISHER, Martin Handy Cross Runners MV45 1:28:35 1887 117
118 1:28:45 THORPE, Philip   Senior men 1:28:29 1208 118
119 1:28:48 WARREN, Gary Garden City Runners MV35 1:28:42 46 119
120 1:28:53 DUNNE, Derek H M Treasury MV40 1:28:45 1552 120
121 1:29:03 PITMAN, Natasha North Herts Road Runners Senior ladies 1:28:56 2007 121
122 1:29:06 KEYWOOD, Paul St Albans Striders Senior men 1:28:53 1654 122
123 1:29:08 BUTTLEMAN, Jim Leighton Fun Runners MV40 1:29:03 695 123
124 1:29:10 BROWN, Stuart   Senior men 1:29:02 226 124
125 1:29:11 CLEMENTS, Trevor St Albans Striders MV45 1:28:58 754 125
126 1:29:13 BROWN, Janine Emma Ashford AC Senior ladies 1:29:02 1513 126
127 1:29:17 SCROWTHER, Peter North Herts Road Runners MV40 1:29:13 1052 127
128 1:29:22 HADLER, Lucy   Senior ladies 1:29:19 1139 128
129 1:29:22 SWANNELL, Ian   MV35 1:29:07 1769 129
130 1:29:23 FLIKWEERT, Jaap Pactrac MV35 1:29:03 826 130
131 1:29:23 DOUGHERTY, Charles   Senior men 1:29:19 1803 131
132 1:29:29 ARNOLD, Martin Dacorum And Tring A C MV40 1:29:27 49 132
133 1:29:31 WARD, Anna St Albans Striders Senior ladies 1:29:17 894 133
134 1:29:34 BROWN, Jim Fairlands Valley Spartens MV55 1:29:27 42 134
135 1:29:34 BARRETT, Bill Stopsley Striders MV55 1:29:29 1445 135
136 1:29:37 KNIGHT, David Hillingdon AC Senior men 1:29:29 761 136
137 1:29:37 TATLEY, Keith Herne Hill Harriers Senior men 1:29:28 1588 137
138 1:29:38 MOODY, Colin Harlow Running Club MV55 1:29:30 1374 138
139 1:29:39 PRIOR, Michael   MV40 1:29:29 297 139
140 1:29:51 HUNT, Tim Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV45 1:29:39 1534 140
141 1:29:51 ANNESLEY, Peter   MV35 1:29:43 1429 141
142 1:29:51 ROBERTS, Nigel Rugby and Northants AC MV35 1:29:36 1202 142
143 1:29:52 WALKER, Sam   Senior men 1:29:45 840 143
144 1:29:52 CLIFFORD, Lizzie Garden City Runners LV40 1:29:43 1324 144
145 1:29:54 FRANKLIN, Peter   MV35 1:29:33 381 145
146 1:29:56 WALLBANK, Robert   Senior men 1:29:29 641 146
147 1:29:58 TING, Vincent Wimbledon Windmilers MV35 1:29:36 1629 147
148 1:30:00 LEAVER, Michael   MV35 1:29:45 1461 148
149 1:30:02 TAKACS, David London Front Runners MV45 1:29:59 1180 149
150 1:30:05 ELLERTON, Stephen Leighton Fun Runners MV45 1:29:55 902 150
151 1:30:06 RICHARDSON, Stephen   Senior men 1:29:53 1546 151
152 1:30:09 HOBBS, Mark bournville harriers Senior men 1:30:08 670 152
153 1:30:10 PAPWORTH, Donald Odyssey Runners MV45 1:29:19 1829 153
154 1:30:17 CARY, Adam   Senior men 1:29:41 1392 154
155 1:30:19 RILEY, Teal Muddy Mucky Munkeys MV35 1:30:09 1730 155
156 1:30:20 STEADMAN, Robert   MV35 1:30:14 592 156
157 1:30:21 CLAYTON, Penny Maidenhead AC Senior ladies 1:30:17 1396 157
158 1:30:22 MACK, Peter Crystal Palace Tri MV35 1:30:12 977 158
159 1:30:25 CLARKE, Simon   MV40 1:30:22 1355 159
160 1:30:27 DARBYSHIRE, Alan Headington Road Runners MV40 1:30:18 975 160
161 1:30:27 MITCHELL, Jo Tring Running Club MV35 1:30:20 1882 161
162 1:30:34 HARSHORN, George   MV35 1:30:16 464 162
163 1:30:38 HURLEY, Joe Leighton Buzzard A C MV45 1:30:34 1861 163
164 1:30:46 WHITEHEAD, John   MV40 1:30:41 1770 164
165 1:30:46 MAHONEY, Nicholas Saffron Striders MV45 1:30:33 693 165
166 1:30:48 DALZELL, Julie Milton Keynes A C LV40 1:30:34 1332 166
167 1:30:54 GREHAN, Michael Dunstable Road Runner MV40 1:30:43 61 167
168 1:30:54 HAND, Michael Dunstable Road Runner MV45 1:30:46 1606 168
169 1:31:03 PHILLIPS, Gary Axe Valley Runners MV40 1:30:40 1398 169
170 1:31:04 KIRKMAN, Oliver   Senior men 1:29:39 1942 170
171 1:31:14 ROBINSON, Martin   MV40 1:31:00 546 171
172 1:31:14 SMITH, William St Albans Striders MV45 1:31:01 879 172
173 1:31:18 MACKENZIE, Ross Marshall MKAC Senior men 1:31:00 1022 173
174 1:31:19 DOCHERTY, Mark   Senior men 1:31:08 942 174
175 1:31:22 LITCHFIELD, Steve   MV35 1:31:04 1203 175
176 1:31:25 GEANEY, Kieren Serpentine Running Club Senior men 1:31:13 158 176
177 1:31:26 NORMAN, Danny Stragglers Senior men 1:31:12 1994 177
178 1:31:31 SIMcOCK, Greg   MV35 1:31:24 180 178
179 1:31:31 SAWLE, Jim   Senior men 1:30:45 1959 179
180 1:31:37 MAXWELL, Michelle Royston Runners Senior ladies 1:31:33 579 180
181 1:31:39 WOOD, Frank Hercules Wimbledon A C MV40 1:31:29 508 181
182 1:31:41 KAINTH, Ranjiet St Albans Striders MV45 1:31:34 409 182
183 1:31:43 TOOTELL, Simon Northampton Road Runners Senior men 1:31:33 644 183
184 1:31:48 SKERRATT, Clark Biggleswade AC MV55 1:31:43 525 184
185 1:31:50 CHAPMAN, Tony   MV40 1:31:35 408 185
186 1:31:55 O NEILL, Colette Hillingdon Tri LV35 1:31:45 801 186
187 1:31:57 KING, Stephen South West Road Runners MV35 1:31:31 1439 187
188 1:32:00 MACDOUGALL, Robert Rugby and Northants AC Senior men 1:31:38 1862 188
189 1:32:01 SHEPHERD, Andrew St Albans Striders Senior men 1:31:47 711 189
190 1:32:02 REEVES, James   Senior men 1:31:53 882 190
191 1:32:03 HARRIS, Nicola Wootton Road Runners Senior ladies 1:31:55 1082 191
192 1:32:05 CROSS, Peter Belgrave Harriers MV50 1:32:02 866 192
193 1:32:07 STEPTOE, Charlotte Vale Of Aylesbury Senior ladies 1:32:00 1718 193
194 1:32:07 BITHRAY, Dale Rugby and Northants AC MV45 1:31:49 1084 194
195 1:32:07 WILSHER, Mark   MV45 1:31:45 1193 195
196 1:32:08 CURTIS, Louise   LV35 1:31:59 1589 196
197 1:32:15 BEARE, Martin Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV45 1:31:57 939 197
198 1:32:19 HASSETT, Simon Swanley & District AC MV35 1:32:06 1315 198
199 1:32:20 VILLARREAL, Rafael   MV45 1:32:07 201 199
200 1:32:20 SHARP, Helen   Senior ladies 1:32:16 1810 200
201 1:32:22 FISHER, Carla Bedford Harriers Senior ladies 1:32:14 1795 201
202 1:32:23 ALDRIDGE, Geoff Road Runners Club Senior men 1:32:17 216 202
203 1:32:34 GAVIN, Oliver   MV35 1:31:19 979 203
204 1:32:54 FORBES, Robert   Senior men 1:32:17 153 204
205 1:32:55 PICKERILL, Mark Garden City Runners MV45 1:32:46 719 205
206 1:33:03 NORTON, Peter Milton Keynes A C MV35 1:33:01 1652 206
207 1:33:09 OPENSHAW, Justin Bedford Harriers MV40 1:33:06 1351 207
208 1:33:14 PERCIVAL, Alex     1:33:11 948 208
209 1:33:16 CAIRNIE, Pete Bearbrook Joggers MV40 1:32:48 1342 209
210 1:33:18 ILLING, Paul watford harriers MV40 1:33:16 1422 210
211 1:33:21 RIDLEY, Paul Riverside Runners MV40 1:33:08 1710 211
212 1:33:28 BUSCH, Graham Stopsley Striders MV50 1:33:06 932 212
213 1:33:31 CATCHPOLE, Henry Olney Runners A C Senior men 1:33:10 851 213
214 1:33:35 ANDREWS, Paul John East Hull Harriers MV40 1:33:18 1405 214
215 1:33:35 BALL, Jason   MV35 1:33:09 60 215
216 1:33:36 MANN, Stuart Herts Phoenix AC MV60 1:33:31 1582 216
217 1:33:41 MORRIS, Nick   Senior men 1:33:22 820 217
218 1:33:46 KAYLEY, Paul St Albans Striders MV35 1:33:32 1649 218
219 1:33:47 RUAULT, James Rooster Road Runners MV35 1:33:34 1514 219
220 1:33:48 WILBRAHAM, Robert Mansfield Harriers Ac Senior men 1:33:28 1808 220
221 1:33:49 YOUNG, William   MV40 1:33:32 1765 221
222 1:33:53 BELL, Graham london heathside MV40 1:33:13 617 222
223 1:34:02 BUNNER, Colin   MV40 1:33:59 1344 223
224 1:34:08 SHELDON, Mike Barrow Runners MV50 1:34:04 578 224
225 1:34:09 STEPHENS, Miranda Heathside LV35 1:34:04 1905 225
226 1:34:13 FAYLE, Tom   Senior men 1:34:00 1485 226
227 1:34:20 SHORROCKS, Jenny Handy Cross Runners Senior ladies 1:34:09 1478 227
228 1:34:24 BURTON, Mark   MV35 1:34:03 369 228
229 1:34:29 SAUNDERSON, Nathan   Senior men 1:34:20 1199 229
230 1:34:29 WELLER, Mario   Senior men 1:34:17 1777 230
231 1:34:31 HOBBS, Gordon   MV35 1:34:06 1389 231
232 1:34:34 POOLE, Adam Cambridge And Coleridge MV35 1:34:13 732 232
233 1:34:37 HAMLET, Colin Watford MV55 1:34:21 692 233
234 1:34:39 MORITZ, David   Senior men 1:34:34 1971 234
235 1:34:41 SHAW, Simon FVS Tri MV35 1:34:04 531 235
236 1:34:42 DODDS, Jim Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV45 1:34:23 21 236
237 1:34:44 HARRIS, Mandy Ranelagh Harriers LV35 1:34:36 1331 237
238 1:34:45 CLARKE, Phil Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV55 1:34:26 1042 238
239 1:34:49 ALLEN, Sam Coventry Triathletes MV35 1:34:35 1794 239
240 1:34:50 BLAIR, Edward   Senior men 1:34:40 1132 240
241 1:34:51 PRITCHARD, Hamish Muddy Mucky Munkeys Senior men 1:33:32 1980 241
242 1:34:54 JONES, Alan North Herts Road Runners MV50 1:33:50 1484 242
243 1:35:01 CARR, Leigh   Senior men 1:34:23 705 243
244 1:35:08 CHUGH, Neel   Senior men 1:34:14 1865 244
245 1:35:09 HOLYOAK, Andy Bedford Harriers Senior men 1:34:54 1296 245
246 1:35:10 JONES, Yvonne Garden City Runners LV45 1:35:02 1088 246
247 1:35:13 FILE, Richard   MV60 1:35:05 300 247
248 1:35:14 WATERHOUSE, Andy Serpentine Running Club Senior men 1:34:18 213 248
249 1:35:16 LEWIS, Jeremy Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV35 1:34:57 427 249
250 1:35:19 GREGORY, Neil Biggleswade AC MV45 1:34:49 1825 250
251 1:35:21 NICHOLSON, Chris   Senior men 1:35:06 362 251
252 1:35:23 CLARKE, Andrew   MV40 1:34:47 1785 252
253 1:35:24 HADDAD, Fares   MV40 1:35:15 996 253
254 1:35:24 CORBETT, Renee Bedford Harriers Senior ladies 1:34:33 1646 254
255 1:35:34 O DELL, Dustin   Senior men 1:34:55 924 255
256 1:35:35 KEECH, Paul Stopsley Striders MV45 1:35:14 1793 256
257 1:35:44 VORALIA, Ash Marshall MKAC Senior ladies 1:35:37 674 257
258 1:35:45 O DELL, Mark   MV35 1:35:14 14 258
259 1:35:46 BURFOOT, Peter Wadhurst Runners MV50 1:35:41 1190 259
260 1:35:47 AHERNE, Shane   Senior men 1:35:36 769 260
261 1:35:47 LEVISON, John Hillingdon Tri MV35 1:35:37 800 261
262 1:35:53 GREEN, Rob Wootton Road Runners MV40 1:35:28 259 262
263 1:35:55 HEYES, Richard Hunts A C MV40 1:35:42 1162 263
264 1:36:01 MASON, Paul Marshall MKAC MV55 1:35:46 1722 264
265 1:36:03 BRUCE, Andrew Biggleswade AC MV40 1:35:34 54 265
266 1:36:04 COOPER, Brian   Senior men 1:35:51 1368 266
267 1:36:14 MAGYAR, David   MV45 1:35:20 123 267
268 1:36:15 STEBBINGS, Russell   MV35 1:35:40 1536 268
269 1:36:20 MOBBS, Steve london heathside MV50 1:35:27 1541 269
270 1:36:22 TOPHILL, Samantha FVS Tri LV40 1:36:17 1358 270
271 1:36:24 CHIPPINGTON, Max   MV35 1:36:13 1594 271
272 1:36:27 KEECH, Tony Human Energy Weedon MV50 1:36:15 1671 272
273 1:36:31 TROWELL, Ian   MV45 1:36:06 177 273
274 1:36:38 WHEABLE, David Wilmslow Running Club MV40 1:36:27 809 274
275 1:36:40 KING, Chris Fairlands Valley Spartens LV45 1:35:47 1053 275
276 1:36:42 ROSE, Alan Team Just Racing MV35 1:36:22 1156 276
277 1:36:43 BARIUR, William   Senior men 1:36:13 2014 277
278 1:36:45 PHILLIPS, Julia Axe Valley Runners LV40 1:36:19 1399 278
279 1:36:46 CORY, Timothy   MV45 1:36:30 1695 279
280 1:36:46 SCOTT, James   MV45 1:36:32 797 280
281 1:36:48 ENOLDS, Ford   MV40 1:36:33 1145 281
282 1:36:49 BURNETT, Jody East End Road Runners Senior ladies 1:36:28 998 282
283 1:36:50 WATT, Fred Leighton Buzzard A C MV55 1:36:33 1701 283
284 1:36:51 CARNIELLO, Stefano   Senior men 1:36:48 1771 284
285 1:36:51 THOMAS, John C Corby A C MV65 1:36:48 910 285
286 1:36:56 RAY SMITH, Duncan   MV35 1:36:51 615 286
287 1:36:56 ALLEN, Malcolm Trent Park Running Club MV55 1:36:25 706 287
288 1:36:58 SNELSON, Marc Rugby and Northants AC MV35 1:36:43 1875 288
289 1:36:58 SIMMONS, Meinou Cambridge And Coleridge Senior ladies 1:36:48 1686 289
290 1:37:07 LAUREL, Jorge   MV35 1:36:55 1653 290
291 1:37:09 PERKINSON, Andrew   Senior men 1:36:50 1591 291
292 1:37:10 ROTH, Alexander   MV40 1:36:53 680 292
293 1:37:12 LAKER, Nicholas   Senior men 1:36:47 493 293
294 1:37:13 MULLEN, Paul   MV35 1:36:59 1224 294
295 1:37:14 SHAW, Rachel Rugby and Northants AC Senior ladies 1:36:59 1764 295
296 1:37:14 ARKINSTALL, Melissa Hillingdon AC Senior ladies 1:37:05 780 296
297 1:37:15 CHISHOLM, Barry Shaftesbury Barnet MV45 1:37:12 350 297
298 1:37:17 MAJOR, James   Senior men 1:36:23 379 298
299 1:37:20 MURPHY, Lee Dunstable Road Runner Senior men 1:37:04 1106 299
300 1:37:21 MYCOCK, Gareth   MV40 1:37:14 1121 300
301 1:37:22 WEBSTER, Robert Serpentine Running Club MV40 1:36:49 1906 301
302 1:37:23 STOCKER, Jim   MV55 1:36:25 517 302
303 1:37:23 BISSELL, Peter Riverside Runners MV40 1:37:11 572 303
304 1:37:25 RODD, Owen Dulwich Runners Senior men 1:35:48 357 304
305 1:37:26 BELL, Jeremy Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV40 1:37:07 1566 305
306 1:37:26 COOK, Chris   MV45 1:37:09 479 306
307 1:37:27 ROBINSON, Tim   Senior men 1:36:28 364 307
308 1:37:29 PRESTRIDGE, Jeff Serpentine Running Club MV45 1:37:03 1919 308
309 1:37:35 McKEAVENEY, Mark   Senior men 1:37:31 1129 309
310 1:37:37 Mc COOMBES, Andrew   MV45 1:36:54 224 310
311 1:37:40 BOND, Ian Wootton Road Runners Senior men 1:37:24 1093 311
312 1:37:41 NAGEL, Philipp   Senior men 1:37:19 1029 312
313 1:37:44 JAMESON, Melissa   Senior ladies 1:37:14 1705 313
314 1:37:46 O'KANE, Patrick Trent Park Running Club MV40 1:37:32 1804 314
315 1:37:54 HODGSON, Angus Serpentine Running Club MV35 1:37:42 1917 315
316 1:37:55 HILLS, Daniel   Senior men 1:37:22 351 316
317 1:37:57 FOLKER, Mark   MV45 1:37:46 816 317
318 1:37:58 KILLEN, Gerry Maidenhead AC MV50 1:37:20 1346 318
319 1:38:04 MACHIN, Amanda   Senior ladies 1:37:23 870 319
320 1:38:05 LAMBOURNE, John   Senior men 1:37:54 568 320
321 1:38:05 MARSHALL, Stuart   MV45 1:37:26 1280 321
322 1:38:05 BUDDLE, Elise   Senior ladies 1:38:01 1213 322
323 1:38:08 ROBERTS, Ian   Senior men 1:37:52 120 323
324 1:38:08 MOFFAT, Peter   MV45 1:37:39 1218 324
325 1:38:09 ECCLESTONE, Leigh   Senior men 1:36:44 281 325
326 1:38:12 HARWIN, Tim   Senior men 1:37:41 685 326
327 1:38:18 CLARK, James   Senior men 1:37:35 828 327
328 1:38:20 SHOTBOLT, Adrian Dunstable Road Runner Senior men 1:38:10 1490 328
329 1:38:22 MACKEN, Ross   MV35 1:38:06 131 329
330 1:38:23 TUFTS, Mark Wymondham A C MV35 1:37:56 1918 330
331 1:38:24 HUFFORD, Trevor   MV50 1:37:58 1884 331
332 1:38:30 BENSON, Bruce Stopsley Striders Senior men 1:38:07 1593 332
333 1:38:32 BAINBRIDGE, Jill St Albans Striders LV40 1:38:07 1522 333
334 1:38:33 WILBY, Peter   Senior men 1:37:36 1866 334
335 1:38:37 SHADBOLT, Veroncia Garden City Runners LV45 1:38:14 1340 335
336 1:38:37 HOW, Kirsty   Senior ladies   1644 336
337 1:38:40 CREIGHTON, Ollie     1:38:25 946 337
338 1:38:42 CRESSWELL, Robin   Senior men 1:37:41 383 338
339 1:38:42 MACKENZIE, Robert   MV60 1:38:09 1120 339
340 1:38:44 ST, Bill   MV40 1:38:28 85 340
341 1:38:48 WINTER, Isabelle Chiltern Harriers A C LV40 1:38:27 923 341
342 1:38:49 NIKLANS, Catrina Garden City Runners Senior ladies 1:38:01 1939 342
343 1:38:50 CHENERY, Chris   Senior men 1:38:12 1140 343
344 1:38:51 COOPER, Stephen 23 Mile Club MV35 1:36:55 1179 344
345 1:38:54 SCARR, Jon   Senior men 1:38:04 1292 345
346 1:38:54 FRY, Tom Serpentine Running Club Senior men 1:38:21 1028 346
347 1:38:55 HOPPER, Suzanne   Senior ladies 1:38:08 1323 347
348 1:38:58 HEMPSTEAD, Charlie Bedford Harriers MV45 1:38:50 1370 348
349 1:38:59 RIVETT, Steve Garden City Runners MV35 1:38:36 1712 349
350 1:39:00 HARDWICK, Jacqueline Trent Park Running Club Senior ladies 1:38:25 738 350
351 1:39:01 SMITH, Steve   MV35 1:38:34 1632 351
352 1:39:02 HOLLINGSWORTH, Richard Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV45 1:38:39 756 352
353 1:39:03 STEVENS, Michael   Senior men 1:37:34 916 353
354 1:39:03 HILTON, Matthew   Senior men 1:37:34 896 354
355 1:39:03 RICH, Colin   MV40 1:37:22 1150 355
356 1:39:06 COLLINGS, Cathy Running Forever Senior ladies 1:38:34 480 356
357 1:39:09 HELLARD, David   Senior men 1:35:01 846 357
358 1:39:10 HEMSLEY, Jason Wootton Road Runners MV35 1:38:53 1744 358
359 1:39:14 ELLIOTT, Gavin Biggleswade AC Senior men 1:37:36 33 359
360 1:39:14 BYRNE, Kevin Headington Road Runners MV55 1:39:04 1655 360
361 1:39:18 MARIANCZAK, Ryan   Senior men 1:38:33 622 361
362 1:39:19 EVANS, Brendan   Senior men 1:38:48 686 362
363 1:39:21 WILLIAMS, Peter Wellingborough and District AC MV40 1:39:16 1717 363
364 1:39:26 BURKE, Bernard   MV40 1:37:20 657 364
365 1:39:30 PAGE, Stephen   MV35 1:39:05 1063 365
366 1:39:31 NANKERVIS, Robina   Senior ladies 1:37:18 607 366
367 1:39:32 HODGE, Matthew Trent Park Running Club MV45 1:39:00 1696 367
368 1:39:35 ELLIS, Steve Beaumont R C MV35   614 368
369 1:39:36 ALLEN, Chris   Senior men 1:39:33 1817 369
370 1:39:37 GREENHILL, John Woodstock Harriers MV45 1:39:27 1995 370
371 1:39:38 ADAMS, Nick Spa Striders MV45 1:39:19 1698 371
372 1:39:40 ARNSBY, Brian   MV50 1:39:00 1934 372
373 1:39:42 HOLLIS, Nick   Senior men 1:37:52 2016 373
374 1:39:43 SPENCER, Greg   Senior men 1:38:40 1736 374
375 1:39:45 WRIGHT, James   MV40 1:38:29 1480 375
376 1:39:46 TAPLIN, Stephen North Herts Road Runners MV45 1:39:07 1772 376
377 1:39:53 WHETTON, Michael   Senior men 1:39:08 621