Full results : Female team results : Male team results :
County Championship results
Official Results: Results by Bedford Harriers
Male Open Winners |
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Elliot |
Hind |
1:52:20 |
1:52:19 |
Leighton Buzzard A C |
579 |
2 |
Denys |
Olefir |
1:55:50 |
1:55:48 |
Newmarket Joggers |
817 |
3 |
Paul |
Mizon |
2:02:30 |
2:02:29 |
Redway Runners |
79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Gordon |
Heron |
2:06:51 |
2:06:49 |
|
909 |
2 |
Andrew |
Plume |
2:09:21 |
2:09:18 |
Fenland R C |
344 |
3 |
Darren |
Sunter |
2:10:25 |
2:10:16 |
North Herts R R |
397 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Genci |
Pepaj |
2:02:44 |
2:02:42 |
Redway Runners |
1053 |
2 |
James |
Skinner |
2:05:21 |
2:05:18 |
Stamford Striders |
751 |
3 |
Paul |
Rigby |
2:07:27 |
2:07:26 |
Rugby & Northants A C |
911 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Paul |
Veitch |
2:09:06 |
2:09:03 |
Cambridge & Coleridge |
258 |
2 |
Simon |
Woodward |
2:10:30 |
2:10:25 |
Silson Joggers A C |
766 |
3 |
Martin |
Carmack |
2:12:13 |
2:12:09 |
Serpentine R C |
853 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Greg |
Spellman |
2:08:36 |
2:08:32 |
Wellingborough & District A C |
467 |
2 |
Ian |
Thomas |
2:10:08 |
2:10:06 |
Cherwell Runners |
163 |
3 |
Patrick |
McGuinness |
2:13:54 |
2:13:47 |
Harpenden Arrows |
1009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Alan |
McDonogh |
2:17:49 |
2:17:25 |
Wootton R R |
843 |
2 |
Kevin |
Shelton-Smith |
2:22:37 |
2:22:32 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
650 |
3 |
Graham |
Moore |
2:30:52 |
2:30:44 |
|
189 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Brian |
White |
2:20:19 |
2:20:18 |
Fairlands Valley Spartans |
609 |
2 |
Paul |
Smart |
2:40:11 |
2:39:48 |
Human Energy A C |
1012 |
3 |
Tony |
Swindells |
2:54:34 |
2:53:28 |
Wootton R R |
323 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
David |
Newton |
2:41:59 |
2:41:10 |
BRJ Run & Tri |
448 |
2 |
Michael |
Williams |
2:42:48 |
2:42:09 |
Northampton R R |
743 |
3 |
Colin |
Moody |
2:43:00 |
2:42:15 |
Harlow R C |
154 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Tony |
Riley |
3:14:18 |
3:13:26 |
|
844 |
2 |
Rod |
Hewson |
3:20:39 |
3:20:03 |
Watford Joggers |
745 |
3 |
Terrance |
Dulake |
3:53:03 |
3:51:50 |
|
628 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Female Open Winners |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Zoe |
Smith |
2:16:04 |
2:15:51 |
Rutland Running & Triathlon Club |
547 |
2 |
Anna |
Ward |
2:21:16 |
2:20:43 |
St Albans Striders |
728 |
3 |
Christine |
Lathwell |
2:25:54 |
2:25:30 |
Stopsley Striders |
555 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Shelley |
Menell |
2:27:54 |
2:27:39 |
|
359 |
2 |
Katie |
Barnes |
2:29:41 |
2:29:31 |
|
936 |
3 |
Lesley |
Moore |
2:32:51 |
2:32:46 |
Poole AC |
220 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Nicola |
Bowerman |
2:28:03 |
2:27:46 |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
436 |
2 |
Sally |
Gurney |
2:38:47 |
2:38:20 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
699 |
3 |
Jenny |
Cotter |
2:41:53 |
2:41:16 |
|
528 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Wendy |
Walsh |
2:30:40 |
2:30:33 |
St Albans Striders |
143 |
2 |
Elizabeth |
Rollinson |
2:33:23 |
2:32:59 |
Stopsley Striders |
603 |
3 |
Dea |
Ditchfield |
2:38:24 |
2:38:03 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
153 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Janice |
Brazier |
2:40:23 |
2:40:06 |
Leighton Fun Runners |
584 |
2 |
Fran |
Malin |
2:41:15 |
2:41:01 |
Marshall Milton Keynes A C |
463 |
3 |
Celia |
Findlay |
2:43:15 |
2:42:58 |
Dacorum & Tring A C |
205 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Chrissie |
King |
2:40:34 |
2:40:28 |
Ely Runners |
923 |
2 |
Veronica |
Singleton-Lawley |
2:49:25 |
2:48:52 |
Bedford Harriers A C |
632 |
3 |
Kate |
Birkenhead |
2:51:24 |
2:51:11 |
|
634 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Cheryl |
Trundle |
2:40:33 |
2:39:37 |
Haverhill R C |
172 |
2 |
Avril |
Riddell |
2:47:17 |
2:46:56 |
Mornington Chasers |
330 |
3 |
Judith |
Baser |
3:48:42 |
3:47:19 |
Wigston Phoenix R C |
998 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Annette |
Newton |
2:54:32 |
2:53:42 |
BRJ Run & Tri |
438 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FV70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
First Name |
Last Name |
Gun Time |
Chip Time |
Club |
Bib Number |
1 |
Barbara |
Reading |
3:41:18 |
3:39:59 |
Riverside Runners |
137 |
|