Home : 2005 Race Results : Runners Pages
Road Race Championship:
MEN
Runner | Under10 Miles | 10 Miles & Over |
Half Marathon & Over |
Total Races | Total Points |
Graham King | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 810 |
Bill Billington | 5 | 5 | Yes | 10 | 721 |
Steve Gaunt | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 721 |
Steve Daniels | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 669 |
Mark Ingledew | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 658 |
Bob Wells | 6 | 2 | No | 8 | 650 |
Adam Hills | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 643 |
Stuart Bartlett | 6 | 2 | Yes | 8 | 602.14 |
Stuart Bullard | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 580 |
Paul Raymond | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 571 |
Peter Gillott | 3 | 6 | Yes | 9 | 561 |
Bruce Mehew | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 556 |
Alex Rothwell | 6 | 2 | Yes | 8 | 511 |
Gabriel Arpaia | 5 | 3 | Yes | 8 | 510 |
Chris Capps | 4 | 4 | Yes | 8 | 494 |
David Herincx | 6 | 2 | No | 8 | 480 |
-LADIES-
Runner | Under10 Miles | 10 Miles & Over |
Half Marathon & Over |
Total Races | Total Points |
Veronica Singleton | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 768 |
Donna McEwen | 5 | 5 | Yes | 10 | 737 |
Andrea Ward | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 722 |
Deidre Bethune | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 716 |
Linda Wilding | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 647 |
Lesley Barnes | 5 | 5 | Yes | 10 | 632 |
Judith Ingledew | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 629 |
Suet Lua | 5 | 5 | Yes | 10 | 595 |
Leigh Price | 5 | 5 | Yes | 10 | 583 |
Maria McBeth | 6 | 4 | Yes | 10 | 560 |
Rachel Burrage | 6 | 3 | Yes | 9 | 514 |
Bev Hayes | 6 | 2 | No | 8 | 508 |
Most Improved Runner and Club Man & Lady of the Year:
Most Improved Runner: | Donna McEwen |
Club Man of the Year: | Steve Gaunt |
Club Lady of the Year: | Lesley Barnes |
Individual Championship Races Winners:
Standard Award Winners:
Standard Award Winners (Finish in 4 races any four of the six distances of 5k, 5m, 10k, 10m, Half Marathon & Marathon). | Rachel Burrage, Peter Gillott, Dave Guerin, Emma Lawless, Melanie Pyman, Gary McBeth, Leigh Price, Andy Purdy, Paul Raymond, Karen Robinson, Liz Stockton, Sharon Taylor, Richard Watson. |
Bronze Award Winners (4 of the 6 race times at 60% to 64.9%
of world class level)
|
Gabriel Arpaia, Kate Barnard, Penny Duffin, Ian Goodwin, Bev Hayes, David Herinck, Judith Ingeldew, Suet Lua, Linda Wilding |
Silver Award Winners (4 of the 6 race times at 65% to 69.9 % age graded scores)
|
Mark Tinkler, Nora Haggart, Lesley Barnes, Carla Fisher, Adam Hills, Mark Ingledew.
|
Gold Award Winners (4 of the 6 race times at 70% to 74.9% age graded scores)
|
Donna McEwen, Rob Miller,Stuart Trevallion, Andrea Ward.
|
Platinum Award Winners (4 of the 6 race times at 75% and 79.9% age graded scores)
|
Veronica Singleton
|
Diamond Award Winners (4 of the 6 race times at 80% and over age graded scores)
|
Graham King, Morgan Walters, Bob Wells.
|
Harriers London Marathon Place Draw Winners:
Bruce Mehew | Bev Hayes | Lynni Gingell | Cliff Smith |
Harriers Marshals London Marathon Draw Winner:
Charlie Hampstead | Reserve: |