BEDFORD HARRIERS
HALF MARATHON
(Sunday 13th December 2009 @ 10.00am)

Course Measurement Certificate 04-091r : ARC permit No  09/193

Home : Bedford Harriers Half Marathon

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Official Race Photos

Posn EntrantNo FirstName LastName Club Cat FinishTime ChipTime
1 388 Paul Martelletti Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets A C Senior Males 01:07:53 01:07:53
2 2140 Ian Williams Tipton Harriers Senior Males 01:08:30 01:08:30
3 1354 Dave Alcock Victoria Park and Tower Hamlets A C Senior Males 01:11:56 01:11:56
4 973 Sam Pullan St Albans Striders MV 35 01:12:30 01:12:29
5 1855 Nick Beer Cambridge And Coleridge Senior Males 01:12:56 01:12:56
6 1370 Paul Adams St Albans Striders Senior Males 01:12:58 01:12:57
7 1540 Adam Mills Bedford Harriers MV 40 01:13:09 01:13:09
8 1608 Ben Martin-dye Bracknell Forest Runners NDB 01:13:34 01:13:33
9 1655 Roy Scott Southend A C Senior Males 01:13:37 01:13:37
10 93 John Herbert Werrington Joggers MV 40 01:14:16 01:14:15
11 2150 Paul Farmer Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers Senior Males 01:14:24 01:14:23
12 1632 Blake Vivian St Albans Striders Senior Males 01:15:09 01:15:09
13 1330 Alex Kitromilides Mornington Chasers MV 35 01:15:47 01:15:46
14 2138 Jared Bethell Harlow Running Club Senior Males 01:15:52 01:15:50
15 1670 Paul Veitch Riverside Runners MV 35 01:16:25 01:16:24
16 612 Stuart Hopkins Kenilworth Runners Senior Males 01:16:39 01:16:39
17 1049 Lazloe Boden Harborough A C MV 45 01:16:50 01:16:49
18 2023 Alessandro Coianiz Cambridge And Coleridge MV 40 01:16:51 01:16:51
19 2106 Greg Spellman Rugby and Northants AC MV 40 01:17:10 01:17:06
20 2006 James Chettle Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Males 01:17:20 01:17:19
21 22 Michael Moore Werrington Joggers MV 35 01:17:44 01:17:43
22 1895 Simon Speirs Harpenden Aro Runners MV 40 01:17:52 01:17:50
23 852 Ian Tivey Herne Hill Harriers Senior Males 01:18:01 01:17:59
24 430 Max Dillon Senior Males 01:18:15 01:18:12
25 152 Oliver Mason Peterborough A C Senior Males 01:18:31 01:18:29
26 1467 Jolyon Attwooll Serpentine Running Club Senior Males 01:18:32 01:18:31
27 124 John Manlow Ely Runners MV 40 01:18:34 01:18:33
28 2197 Andrew Blair Bedford And County MV 45 01:18:38 01:18:36
29 1499 Nick Jones Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 45 01:18:43 01:18:41
30 579 Vincent Plosky Biggleswade AC MV 35 01:18:49 01:18:49
31 2097 Simon Jackson Fairlands Valley Spartens Senior Males 01:18:56 01:18:54
32 540 Nick Awbery MV 35 01:19:00 01:18:59
33 1837 Thomas Craggs Mornington Chasers Senior Males 01:19:06 01:19:04
34 2049 Paul Tew MV 45 01:19:11 01:19:08
35 129 Paul Davies Centurion Running Club MV 45 01:19:15 01:19:15
36 1318 Marshall Moir Senior Males 01:19:32 01:19:27
37 1112 Charlie Palmer Bedford Traktors Senior Males 01:19:52 01:19:49
38 1607 Simeon Bennett Victoria Park and Tower Hamlets A C Senior Males 01:20:12 01:19:59
39 2003 Andy Collier Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Males 01:20:12 01:20:10
40 1794 Ty Berg london heathside MV 35 01:20:15 01:19:36
41 1048 Tim Davies Stopsley Striders Senior Males 01:20:21 01:20:18
42 1391 Peter Mackrell Leighton Buzzard A C Senior Males 01:20:24 01:20:23
43 1066 Robin Jones MV 35 01:20:24 01:20:22
44 2010 Liam Richardson Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Males 01:20:27 01:20:25
45 2103 Michael Harrington Vale Royal A C MV 35 01:20:58 01:20:57
46 2234 Matthew Crosse MV 35 01:21:01 01:21:00
47 895 Marc Henrion Mornington Chasers Senior Males 01:21:16 01:21:14
48 2237 David Green MV 45 01:21:17 01:21:15
49 231 Spencer Wilson Bedford And County Senior Males 01:21:19 01:21:16
50 1975 James Gill Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Males 01:21:40 01:21:39
51 2007 Jonathan Undy Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Males 01:21:46 01:21:45
52 2029 Giles Poulsom Senior Males 01:21:48 01:21:42
53 879 John Jones St Albans Striders MV 40 01:22:04 01:22:04
54 1656 Mike Griffiths Charnwood Athletics Club Senior Males 01:22:08 01:22:06
55 2056 Amanda Scott Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Ladies 01:22:14 01:22:10
56 1009 Karlwinder Hayer St Albans Striders MV 35 01:22:23 01:22:19
57 1718 Toby Hedgeland Senior Males 01:22:23 01:22:18
58 1956 Steve Harrison Leighton Fun Runners MV 35 01:22:24 01:22:21
59 1854 Kirsty Gallagher Wootton Road Runners LV 35 01:22:27 01:22:26
60 1061 Andy Inchley Leighton Buzzard A C Senior Males 01:22:52 01:22:40
61 1636 Lee Murphy Dunstable Road Runner Senior Males 01:23:06 01:23:02
62 1117 John Murphy Dunstable Road Runner MV 40 01:23:07 01:23:02
63 701 Ion Cristoveanu Datchet Dashers MV 35 01:23:07 01:23:03
64 53 Allan Barrie Stragglers MV 35 01:23:13 01:23:08
65 1932 Iain Wedge Vale Royal A C MV 40 01:23:14 01:23:13
66 30 Ivor Davies MV 40 01:23:22 01:23:19
67 1640 Neil Hume MV 35 01:23:43 01:23:27
68 657 Sam Butcher Senior Males 01:23:54 01:23:50
69 1578 Mark Hutchinson North Herts Road Runners MV 45 01:23:59 01:23:56
70 1728 David Mcdougall Olney Runners MV 35 01:24:02 01:24:00
71 790 Jon Cowell Olney Runners MV 45 01:24:09 01:24:07
72 1078 Marcus Cookham Bedford Harriers MV 35 01:24:14 01:24:10
73 1091 Christopher Lamont Stopsley Striders MV 55 01:24:21 01:24:16
74 1497 Vicki Boyle Arena 80 Ac LV 35 01:24:40 01:24:38
75 2210 Nick Clay Leighton Buzzard A C MV 40 01:24:48 01:24:43
76 850 James Cooper MV 35 01:24:55 01:24:49
77 1392 John Chapman Stopsley Striders MV 50 01:24:57 01:24:54
78 1027 Martha Hall Garden City Runners Senior Ladies 01:24:57 01:24:53
79 2080 Paul French Senior Males 01:25:00 01:24:55
80 1071 Sharon Orridge Long Eaton R C LV 40 01:25:03 01:25:02
81 2202 Richard Walsh Worcester Athletic Club Senior Males 01:25:07 01:25:06
82 2139 Paul Gooding Bedford And County MV 45 01:25:09 01:25:04
83 1089 Simon Earley Hinckley Running Club MV 40 01:25:12 01:25:04
84 2122 Bill Shingleton Colworth striders MV 40 01:25:15 01:25:11
85 1547 Mark Sains Stopsley Striders Senior Males 01:25:17 01:25:06
86 1772 Richard Morris Senior Males 01:25:21 01:25:06
87 1917 Mark Kleanthous Leighton Buzzard A C MV 45 01:25:41 01:25:39
88 2174 Richard Wilson Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers Senior Males 01:25:43 01:25:37
89 1749 Richard Coles Senior Males 01:25:47 01:25:37
90 907 Lawrence Shafier Orion Harriers MV 45 01:25:51 01:25:48
91 1098 Paul Nixon 26.2 Road Runners Club Senior Males 01:25:53 01:25:49
92 2131 David Varey Senior Males 01:25:54 01:25:48
93 1266 William Eason Senior Males 01:25:58 01:25:31
94 693 Tim Cadman Senior Males 01:26:02 01:25:58
95 1862 William Winter Senior Males 01:26:12 01:26:06
96 2044 Franck Monmont MV 35 01:26:25 01:26:20
97 819 Antoinette Minniti Redhill Road Runners LV 35 01:26:50 01:26:49
98 2005 Colin Braybrook St Albans Striders MV 45 01:26:53 01:26:39
99 1253 Ian Smith MV 35 01:26:55 01:26:53
100 1227 Jane Laws Barnet & District A C LV 50 01:27:05 01:26:59
101 1479 Ben Jervis Clapham Chasers Senior Males 01:27:06 01:27:03
102 39 Edward Jones Biggleswade AC MV 35 01:27:10 01:27:03
103 2096 Ian Turner Senior Males 01:27:12 01:27:08
104 1559 Robert Harrison Senior Males 01:27:15 01:26:59
105 339 Keith Hammond Vegetarian Cycling & A.C. MV 45 01:27:18 01:27:11
106 422 Alex Elferink Serpentine Running Club MV 35 01:27:21 01:27:08
107 1878 David Moritz Senior Males 01:27:23 01:27:20
108 2212 Lee Scott Harpenden Aro Runners MV 40 01:27:23 01:27:13
109 455 Robert Hughes Garden City Runners MV 35 01:27:33 01:27:17
110 112 Steven Ladham Senior Males 01:27:34 01:27:30
111 2218 Jo Singer Victoria Park Harriers LV 35 01:27:36 01:27:27
112 1613 Andrew Houghton MV 50 01:27:38 01:27:31
113 1092 David Hall Stopsley Striders MV 45 01:27:44 01:27:37
114 405 Robbie Cox Woodford Green With Essex Ladies Senior Males 01:27:44 01:27:35
115 74 James Ruault MV 40 01:27:45 01:27:37
116 2219 Patrick Braybrook Senior Males 01:27:46 01:27:40
117 1463 Cyprien Hazard Senior Males 01:27:48 01:27:41
118 1081 David Holt Bedford Harriers MV 50 01:27:56 01:27:50
119 2204 Thomas Korff MV 35 01:27:59 01:27:54
120 1044 Stewart Bryant North Herts Road Runners MV 50 01:28:00 01:27:56
121 1171 Brent Nussen Senior Males 01:28:01 01:27:55
122 1012 Tim Wright Senior Males 01:28:02 01:27:56
123 1587 Penny Mccrabbe Maidenhead AC Senior Ladies 01:28:04 01:28:01
124 382 Jim Buttleman Leighton Fun Runners MV 45 01:28:06 01:28:02
125 1228 Keith Turner Barnet & District A C MV 45 01:28:07 01:28:01
126 2033 David Priddy Datchet Dashers MV 45 01:28:07 01:28:01
127 2083 Nic Pillinger Senior Males 01:28:09 01:28:06
128 1149 David Wood MV 40 01:28:11 01:27:55
129 892 Mairead O'Rourke Mornington Chasers Senior Ladies 01:28:12 01:28:08
130 409 Gary Blaber MV 35 01:28:15 01:27:59
131 113 Martin Carmack Serpentine Running Club MV 40 01:28:19 01:28:10
132 31 Mark Garrett Northampton Road Runners MV 45 01:28:20 01:28:12
133 2227 Ian Osborne MV 40 01:28:22 01:28:15
134 2078 John Haines Biggleswade AC MV 55 01:28:23 01:28:20
135 1798 Damian Cannon Tri London MV 35 01:28:23 01:27:16
136 928 Jenny Bond Senior Ladies 01:28:35 01:28:27
137 2012 Rob Hammond Pactrac MV 35 01:28:36 01:28:26
138 1731 Mandy Livingstone Garden City Runners LV 40 01:28:41 01:28:37
139 1725 Darren Weston Daventry Road Runners MV 40 01:28:45 01:28:11
140 1766 Mark Stowell MV 40 01:28:47 01:28:40
141 376 John Yarnell Bearbrook Joggers MV 35 01:28:57 01:28:47
142 135 Danny Norman Stragglers Senior Males 01:28:58 01:28:56
143 703 Bruce Marsden MV 45 01:29:04 01:28:56
144 206 Frank Wood Hercules Wimbledon MV 45 01:29:04 01:28:59
145 1322 Michael Hand Dunstable Road Runner MV 45 01:29:06 01:29:01
146 94 Peter Norton Marshall MKAC MV 40 01:29:09 01:29:06
147 1349 Robert Milstead Road Hogs MV 50 01:29:10 01:28:49
148 1242 Steve James Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 45 01:29:16 01:29:10
149 814 Richard Thackeray North Herts Road Runners MV 45 01:29:17 01:29:13
150 1451 Stephen Williams MV 35 01:29:20 01:29:10
151 1577 Corné Jansen Van Vuuren Senior Males 01:29:20 01:29:15
152 2065 Adam Cooper MV 35 01:29:22 01:29:20
153 1924 Louise Peters Stopsley Striders LV 35 01:29:22 01:29:15
154 1123 Joe Hurley Leighton Buzzard A C MV 50 01:29:29 01:29:24
155 1219 Bill Hetherton Fulham RC Senior Males 01:29:32 01:29:23
156 2157 David Ayling Harlow Running Club Senior Males 01:29:36 01:29:16
157 1025 Anna Hynes Senior Ladies 01:29:38 01:29:22
158 1179 Alan Jones North Herts Road Runners MV 50 01:29:40 01:29:10
159 772 Michael Whetton Senior Males 01:29:55 01:29:46
160 1406 Ian Swannell MV 35 01:29:57 01:29:45
161 163 Bill Street MV 40 01:29:57 01:29:52
162 1981 John Allen MV 45 01:29:58 01:29:49
163 1768 Alan Barrett Bedford Harriers MV 45 01:30:06 01:29:52
164 682 Michael Vesty   Senior Males 01:30:08 01:29:45
165 1928 Robert Hemming Biggleswade AC MV 45 01:30:19 01:30:16
166 1348 Stuart Mann Herts Phoenix AC MV 65 01:30:26 01:30:22
167 1173 Alex Robertson   Senior Males 01:30:29 01:30:21
168 1321 Ross James   Senior Males 01:30:29 01:30:26
169 1993 Paul Fowler MV 35 01:30:30 01:30:23
170 2000 John Wayland   Senior Males 01:30:32 01:30:28
171 137 Doug Preston Bearbrook Joggers MV 40 01:30:33 01:30:23
172 2222 David Evans   Senior Males 01:30:35 01:29:24
173 1303 Christopher Trousdell Bedford Harriers Senior Males 01:30:44 01:30:12
174 566 Harvey Christian   Senior Males 01:30:46 01:30:33
175 1533 Tim Ellwood Wellingborough and District AC MV 40 01:30:51 01:30:38
176 1114 Paul Jenkins MV 45 01:30:53 01:30:45
177 974 Belinda Pullan St Albans Striders LV 35 01:31:06 01:30:51
178 1769 John Whitehead MV 45 01:31:10 01:31:03
179 2127 David Field   Senior Males 01:31:13 01:30:57
180 458 Jamie West MV 35 01:31:15 01:31:09
181 694 Mark Griffiths   Senior Males 01:31:16 01:30:47
182 853 Matt Leatham UK Net Runner MV 35 01:31:18 01:31:13
183 1604 Paul Hanrahan   Senior Males 01:31:18 01:30:33
184 1165 Alan Hambly Marshall MKAC MV45 01:31:19 01:30:45
185 1992 Simon Gilbert Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Males 01:31:19 01:31:18
186 1277 Simon Hassett Swanley & District AC MV 40 01:31:22 01:31:12
187 2025 Colin Moody Harlow Running Club MV 55 01:31:25 01:31:05
188 1929 Maree Jesson Northampton Road Runners LV 35 01:31:25 01:31:23
189 2004 Matthew Wayland MV 35 01:31:30 01:30:36
190 1658 Stephen Dransfield Northants Tri Senior Males 01:31:31 01:30:44
191 1852 Thomas Bennett Birmingham Running And Triathlon MV 40 01:31:32 01:31:17
192 183 Stephen Newport MV 40 01:31:33 01:31:31
193 182 John Shields   Senior Males 01:31:33 01:31:18
194 1829 Zoe Thornburgh Wootton Road Runners LV 35 01:31:33 01:31:26
195 1937 Steve Williamson North Herts Road Runners MV 45 01:31:33 01:31:28
196 1211 Paul Kelley MV 50 01:31:35 01:31:04
197 361 Paul Ledingham Serpentine Running Club MV 35 01:31:39 01:31:26
198 1271 Roland Bright MV 45 01:31:45 01:31:30
199 1496 Hannah Eveleigh Harborough A C LV 35 01:31:46 01:31:07
200 1926 Simon Partridge MV 45 01:31:49 01:31:41
201 1302 Robert Ford   Senior Males 01:31:50 01:31:38
202 1693 Mark Edwards   Senior Males 01:31:53 01:30:42
203 1679 Paul Cowan Tring Running Club MV 45 01:31:55 01:31:00
204 9 Stephen Rivers   Senior Males 01:31:57 01:31:07
205 1466 Alex Wright Corby A C MV 40 01:32:03 01:31:45
206 855 Kate Armstrong Corby A C LV 45 01:32:09 01:31:57
207 1939 Nathan Powell Metros MV 40 01:32:12 01:32:02
208 1134 Barry Nixon Stragglers Senior Males 01:32:12 01:31:57
209 1592 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers MV 45 01:32:15 01:32:08
210 1913 Simon Clarke MV 45 01:32:20 01:32:10
211 1495 John Cox MV 40 01:32:24 01:31:44
212 806 Gareth Mycock MV 40 01:32:26 01:32:17
213 736 Gareth Wilmot   Senior Males 01:32:27 01:32:04
214 1909 Mark Brinsley MV 35 01:32:29 01:31:18
215 773 Ryan Marianczak   Senior Males 01:32:29 01:32:21
216 1817 Isobel Everest Biggleswade AC LV 35 01:32:31 01:32:21
217 1038 Dan Cole   Senior Males 01:32:36 01:32:26
218 801 Stephen Hague Herts Police Athletics MV 40 01:32:42 01:32:14
219 210 Ollie Williams   Senior Males 01:32:45 01:32:31
220 1810 Peter Stack Dunstable Road Runner MV 45 01:32:53 01:32:45
221 1431 Rob Findlay MV 35 01:32:56 01:32:48
222 401 Jeremy Bell Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 45 01:33:03 01:32:54
223 868 Colin Brackston MV 45 01:33:06 01:32:59
224 1534 David Allatt   Senior Males 01:33:08 01:33:02
225 1265 Jim Brown Fairlands Valley Spartens MV 55 01:33:09 01:32:55
226 345 Richard Davis Herne Hill Harriers MV 45 01:33:12 01:33:00
227 377 Mike Bryant Leighton Buzzard A C MV 35 01:33:14 01:33:02
228 1312 Mark Hall Kenilworth Runners MV 50 01:33:17 01:33:04
229 752 Adam Heffill   Senior Males 01:33:18 01:33:05
230 1209 Sue Carpenter Watford Joggers LV 45 01:33:20 01:33:10
231 1955 Stephen Cameron   Senior Males 01:33:22 01:32:00
232 1908 Gary Finch Bedford Harriers MV 40 01:33:25 01:33:20
233 1245 Jon Reay   Senior Males 01:33:28 01:33:19
234 1014 Nathan Saunderson MV 35 01:33:28 01:33:21
235 1782 Giedre Vabuolaite   Senior Ladies 01:33:36 01:32:51
236 1902 Darren Greene FVS Tri MV 35 01:33:39 01:33:36
237 268 Martin Addrison Leighton Fun Runners MV 50 01:33:40 01:33:21
238 160 Jacqueline Hardwick Trent Park Running Club LV 35 01:33:44 01:33:09
239 128 Trevor Clements St Albans Striders MV 45 01:33:44 01:33:30
240 467 Mark Edwards   Senior Males 01:33:48 01:33:40
241 1259 Peter Shelley   Senior Males 01:33:54 01:33:43
242 2257 Ian Pammenter Haverhill Running Club MV 40 01:33:57 01:33:05
243 136 Maria Russell Bearbrook Joggers Senior Ladies 01:33:59 01:33:49
244 1745 Sam Nash Wootton Road Runners LV 40 01:33:59 01:33:37
245 1864 Shaun Moseley MV 40 01:33:59 01:33:44
246 758 David Hathaway   Senior Males 01:34:00 01:33:27
247 1931 Christopher Watson Biggleswade AC MV 40 01:34:00 01:33:40
248 832 Linsey Birghall Victoria Park Harriers Senior Ladies 01:34:01 01:33:38
249 1408 Andy Hargreaves MV 35 01:34:04 01:32:31
250 1026 William Amos MV 40 01:34:08 01:33:52
251 1247 Glen Kirk MV 35 01:34:09 01:33:49
252 1452 Fanie Blignaut Serpentine Running Club Senior Males 01:34:09 01:33:44
253 1649 Paul Davies Biggleswade AC MV 40 01:34:10 01:33:50
254 1411 Graham Stacey Road Runners Club MV 60 01:34:11 01:33:32
255 915 Raymond Woodruff Ramsey Road Runners MV 55 01:34:11 01:33:34
256 1736 Michael Gilbride Birmingham Running And Triathlon MV 40 01:34:15 01:34:08
257 1583 Peter Cairnie Bearbrook Joggers MV 45 01:34:18 01:34:08
258 1802 Corrado Luppi Bishops Stortford MV 35 01:34:18 01:34:04
259 1883 James Husbands Werrington Joggers Senior Males 01:34:20 01:33:45
260 1177 Lance Conway Tri London MV 40 01:34:24 01:34:05
261 1287 Samantha Pretty Fairlands Valley Spartens Senior Ladies 01:34:24 01:34:13
262 262 Robin Barrett   Senior Males 01:34:25 01:34:16
263 2123 Morag Larsen Wootton Road Runners Senior Ladies 01:34:26 01:34:15
264 821 Jon Druce MV 40 01:34:27 01:34:16
265 2243 Philip Mc Lean MV 50 01:34:37 01:34:16
266 1126 Bill Crane Dunstable Road Runner MV 55 01:34:37 01:34:28
267 127 Frances Cooke March A C LV 50 01:34:40 01:34:37
268 1067 Natalie Zara   Senior Ladies 01:34:42 01:34:12
269 1251 Jonathan Rutter MV 50 01:34:47 01:34:30
270 1420 Tim Hunt Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 45 01:34:51 01:33:49
271 456 Brent Curless Datchet Dashers MV 50 01:35:04 01:34:56
272 337 Terry Down Marshall MKAC MV 55 01:35:05 01:35:03
273 1630 Richard Hazeldene Fairlands Valley Spartens MV 40 01:35:10 01:34:59
274 1082 Dawn Moore LV 45 01:35:13 01:35:04
275 782 Damian Alexander MV 35 01:35:15 01:34:50
276 1871 Fred Watt Leighton Buzzard A C MV 60 01:35:17 01:35:04
277 2132 Dale Jenkins Road Hogs MV 50 01:35:23 01:35:01
278 636 Nick Linford   Senior Males 01:35:26 01:35:10
279 1978 Mike Sheldon Barrow Runners MV 50 01:35:27 01:35:23
280 665 Lisa Dethick Leighton Fun Runners LV 35 01:35:28 01:34:38
281 2141 Geoff Head Tring Running Club MV 45 01:35:35 01:35:18
282 2047 David Stanley Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers MV 55 01:35:36 01:35:26
283 2124 Joby Hobbs Leighton Buzzard A C Senior Males 01:35:41 01:35:29
284 575 Peter Moffat MV 45 01:35:44 01:35:21
285 390 Craig Bunce   Senior Males 01:35:57 01:35:12
286 341 John Oberda MV 45 01:35:58 01:35:42
287 1196 Steve Sadler MV 45 01:36:04 01:35:53
288 608 Mark Bayliss Striders of Croydon Senior Males 01:36:04 01:36:02
289 402 Sam Bell LV 40 01:36:07 01:35:51
290 15 Gordon Compton MV 45 01:36:11 01:35:49
291 1153 Chris Ling   Senior Males 01:36:13 01:36:06
292 1304 Julie Sutton Biggleswade AC Senior Ladies 01:36:17 01:36:00
293 2095 Jon Steadman Harlow Running Club MV 35 01:36:24 01:36:03
294 2079 Alice Adriaenssens Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Ladies 01:36:24 01:36:19
295 1960 Katherine Barker Cambridge University Hare & Hounds Senior Ladies 01:36:28 01:36:22
296 1785 Paul Standing   Senior Males 01:36:33 01:34:31
297 346 Wiet Stokhuyzen MV 35 01:36:43 01:36:30
298 185 Patrick Waldron Serpentine Running Club MV 40 01:36:44 01:36:28
299 1857 Rajiv Ratan   Senior Males 01:36:45 01:35:25
300 91 Ronald Penrose MV 65 01:36:48 01:36:29
301 1268 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton Road Runners MV 40 01:36:49 01:36:40
302 1850 Neil Harvey   Senior Males 01:36:50 01:36:24
303 2242 Paula Downing LV 40 01:36:52 01:36:28
304 1305 Jon Balaam Biggleswade AC MV 35 01:36:53 01:36:37
305 1523 Alastair Michaelwaite MV 40 01:36:54 01:36:35
306 1029 Tim Price Bedford Harriers MV 45 01:36:57 01:36:44
307 1205 Andy Dean Watford Joggers Senior Males 01:37:01 01:36:50
308 96 Iain Fossey   Senior Males 01:37:01 01:35:28
309 1544 Avril Riddell Mornington Chasers LV 55 01:37:03 01:36:56
310 1047 Martin Newton Wellingborough and District AC Senior Males 01:37:03 01:36:42
311 329 David Short MV 40 01:37:06 01:36:17
312 143 Darren Hogg Tring Running Club MV 35 01:37:07 01:36:55
313 1776 Mike Farrow Wellingborough and District AC MV 50 01:37:08 01:36:53
314 2158 Dionne Jones Harlow Running Club LV 40 01:37:12 01:36:52
315 1887 Neil Williamson Newmarket Joggers Senior Males 01:37:15 01:36:58
316 158 Julian Winn Bedford Harriers MV 40 01:37:16 01:36:29
317 1622 Julian Cockshott MV 40 01:37:16 01:36:29
318 255 Martin Hunt   Senior Males 01:37:18 01:37:00
319 140 Christopher Suckling FVS Tri MV 45 01:37:21 01:36:42
320 1944 Barbara Willison Wootton Road Runners LV 40 01:37:22 01:37:11
321 2228 Martin Arnold Dacorum And Tring A C MV 40 01:37:23 01:37:15
322 698 Gareth Coady   Senior Males 01:37:24 01:37:13
323 1859 Alex Russell   Senior Males 01:37:30 01:36:50
324 294 Alexandra Whale   Senior Ladies 01:37:31 01:37:21
325 742 Kate Blakey Serpentine Running Club LV 35 01:37:32 01:37:14
326 1023 Robert Newby MV 40 01:37:32 01:37:19
327 1521 Steven Garrod MV 50 01:37:34 01:37:12
328 1103 Kelvin Smith Marshall MKAC MV 60 01:37:37 01:37:22
329 1621 Teresa Kwiecinska   Senior Ladies 01:37:39 01:37:27
330 1845 Chris Norman Leighton Buzzard A C Senior Males 01:37:41 01:36:28
331 816 Craig Mc Naney Northbrook A C MV 45 01:37:42 01:37:01
332 1297 Shaun Conway MV 45 01:37:44 01:37:18
333 1183 Stuart Brown   Senior Males 01:37:49 01:37:37
334 384 Peter Smith St Albans Striders MV 55 01:37:49 01:37:38
335 1369 Debbie Channer Bearbrook Joggers LV 35 01:37:50 01:37:40
336 1331 Paul Eggleton MV 50 01:37:50 01:37:29
337 308 Andrew Enticknap Hunts A C MV 40 01:37:51 01:37:20
338 1062 Gavin Vanner MV 40 01:37:51 01:37:43
339 149 Nicola Carter St Albans Striders LV 35 01:37:52 01:37:45
340 1865 Dean Lear   Senior Males 01:37:58 01:37:34
341 606 Stephen Pitt MV 35 01:37:58 01:37:43
342 1812 Vincent Phillips MV 35 01:38:00 01:37:24
343 479 Robert Stern Serpentine Running Club MV 45 01:38:00 01:37:48
344 984 Ian Trowell MV 50 01:38:01 01:37:46
345 2064 Linda Whitelegg Hinckley Running Club LV 45 01:38:01 01:37:49
346 2130 Derek Christopher Stopsley Striders MV 60 01:38:04 01:37:49
347 1335 Tom Farrand MV 35 01:38:05 01:37:51
348 1386 Amanda Brock Fairlands Valley Spartens Senior Ladies 01:38:06