Sandy 10
8 April 2018

Home : Race Results : Runners Pages

Official Results
NameGun timeChip timeOtherClub best
Adam Mills 12:56:23 AM12:56:23 AM 2nd Male, 1st MV40, 1st Mens team Club best time
Christopher Dilley 1:00:11 AM1:00:10 AM 1st Mens team 
Frank Harkin 1:01:35 AM1:01:34 AM 1st Mens team 
Neil Loader 1:03:18 AM1:03:18 AM 2nd MV50, 1st Mens team 
Jon Clark 1:04:48 AM1:04:44 AM   
Gary Finch 1:04:52 AM1:04:52 AM   
Bryan Seago 1:06:49 AM1:06:46 AM   
Kevin Shelton-Smith 1:07:55 AM1:07:52 AM   
Jerry Pullinger 1:08:55 AM1:08:51 AM   
Tony Barnes 1:10:36 AM1:10:35 AM   
Dea Ditchfield 1:10:50 AM1:10:38 AM 3rd FV45, 1st Ladies team 
Bob Wells 1:11:20 AM1:10:55 AM 1st MV70 
Adam Foster 1:11:56 AM1:11:54 AM   
Shaun Busby 1:12:37 AM1:12:33 AM   
Stephen James 1:13:34 AM1:13:30 AM   
Laura Marsh 1:13:46 AM1:13:41 AM 1st Ladies team 
Andrew Robertson 1:14:14 AM1:14:03 AM   
Bruce Hutchinson 1:16:03 AM1:15:58 AM   
Paul Stuart 1:16:50 AM1:16:40 AM   
Keith Gray 1:17:03 AM1:16:55 AM   
Simon King 1:17:30 AM1:17:18 AM   
Frank Esaw 1:17:37 AM1:17:34 AM   
Graham Short 1:17:56 AM1:17:46 AM   
Jonathan Powell 1:18:28 AM1:18:16 AM   
Rachel Cameron 1:18:37 AM1:18:25 AM 1st Ladies team 
Chris Capps 1:19:29 AM1:19:25 AM   
Juliet Smith 1:20:04 AM1:19:53 AM   
Michael Munro 1:20:06 AM1:19:58 AM   
Daemon Lee 1:20:32 AM1:20:23 AM   
Duncan Worthy 1:20:48 AM1:20:36 AM   
Veronica Singleton-Lawley 1:20:46 AM1:20:37 AM   
Niki Jones 1:20:50 AM1:20:38 AM   
Ralph Ward 1:22:07 AM1:21:47 AM   
Andrew Baylis 1:23:35 AM1:23:18 AM   
Samantha Marlton 1:24:03 AM1:23:45 AM   
Lisa Ayers 1:24:40 AM1:24:29 AM   
Paula Stuart 1:26:35 AM1:26:14 AM   
Gary Moore 1:28:30 AM1:28:14 AM   
Tom Brassington 1:29:17 AM1:29:09 AM   
Elaine Fullard 1:29:59 AM1:29:45 AM   
Joanne Smythe 1:30:43 AM1:30:24 AM   
Richard Gallivan 1:31:30 AM1:31:05 AM   
Elsy Lacy 1:31:37 AM1:31:09 AM   
Angela Sloan 1:32:45 AM1:32:14 AM   
Lawrence Folley 1:33:12 AM1:32:54 AM   
Caroline Diggle 1:33:54 AM1:33:21 AM   
Robin Fiander 1:33:36 AM1:33:31 AM   
Rachel Cooke 1:35:03 AM1:34:34 AM   
Suet Lua 1:36:01 AM1:35:40 AM   
Sheila Humphries 1:37:55 AM1:37:12 AM   Club best time
Sarah Crawley 1:38:52 AM1:38:25 AM   
Carole Darnell 1:38:53 AM1:38:27 AM   
Ravinder Mamon 1:39:27 AM1:39:01 AM   
Angela Stango 1:40:01 AM1:39:35 AM   
Susan Pack 1:39:59 AM1:39:41 AM   
Jackie Popland 1:40:25 AM1:39:41 AM   
Jenny King 1:40:13 AM1:39:47 AM   
Beverley Gous 1:40:36 AM1:40:04 AM   
Karen Barringer 1:40:37 AM1:40:07 AM   
Jeannette Rinaldi 1:41:17 AM1:40:44 AM   
Kathryn Edwards 1:41:41 AM1:41:04 AM   
Angela Finch 1:41:42 AM1:41:15 AM   
Tracey Thompson 1:43:02 AM1:42:45 AM   
Larry Corkrey 1:43:41 AM1:43:14 AM   
Eva Kovacs 1:46:23 AM1:45:56 AM   
Carla Arnold 1:47:48 AM1:47:17 AM   
Elaine McCulloch 1:55:34 AM1:54:49 AM   
Ian Sturdgess 1:56:14 AM1:55:46 AM   
Jaswant Chana 1:57:29 AM1:56:46 AM   
Valerie Bird 2:03:33 AM2:03:06 AM   


Latest Results
Bedford Super Sprint Triathlon (20-May )
Hackney Half Marathon (20-May )
Eton sprint Distance ITU World Championships quali (20-May )
Northants Ultra 35 miles (20-May )
Ashbourne Sprint Triathlon (20-May )
Raby Castle 10k (20-May )
Swashbuckler Middle Distance Triathlon (20-May )
Buckingham Half (20-May )
Bedford parkrun #358 (19-May )
Great Denham parkrun #12 (19-May )
North Downs Way 50 (19-May )
Blisworth 5 (18-May )
Phil Johnson 5k (15-May )
Titchmarsh 10k (13-May )
Shakespeare Half Marathon (13-May )
Hitchin 10k (13-May )
St Neots Standard Distance Triathlon (13-May )
Greenway Challenge 13.1 (self guided) (13-May )
Stevington 12k (13-May )
Beverley 10k (13-May )