The 25th Anniversary Colworth 5 
(
and 6th Colworth Marathon Challenge 2007
) 
(Friday 22nd June - Sunday 24th June)

Colworth Marathon Challenge
Official Results

Colworth 5 : Colworth Trail Race : Colworth Half Marathon

6-Year Colworth Challenge Results

Home

Position Name Category Team/Category Col 5 Trail Half M Total
1 Steve Poole M >40 Wootton Road Runners 00:28:45 00:51:31 01:24:32 02:44:48
2 Jon Cowell M >40 Olney Runners 00:30:51 00:56:13 01:27:56 02:55:00
3 Richard McGuirk M Open Wellingborough & District 00:31:27 00:55:01 01:29:16 02:55:44
4 Sam Reed M Open Plymouth Harriers 00:30:31 00:56:27 01:29:29 02:56:27
5 Chris Walker M >40 Bingley Harriers 00:31:15 00:56:43 01:30:19 02:58:17
6 Stuart Hill M Open Sunlight Runners 00:31:10 00:58:26 01:31:42 03:01:18
7 Stuart Trevallion (C) M >40 755/Bedford Harriers 00:31:53 00:59:54 01:29:38 03:01:25
8 Andrew Richardson M >40 Hunts AC 00:32:33 00:57:46 01:32:37 03:02:56
9 Gavin Elliott M Open Biggleswade AC 00:31:59 00:57:37 01:34:36 03:04:12
10 Andy Blaize M Open Northampton Road Runners 00:31:38 00:57:59 01:34:51 03:04:28
11 Donna McEwen F Open Bedford Harriers 00:32:50 00:59:25 01:33:17 03:05:32
12 Juliette Minter F Open - 00:31:59 00:59:09 01:34:29 03:05:37
13 Martin Fowler M >50 Wootton Road Runners 00:33:05 00:59:42 01:35:33 03:08:20
14 Simon North M Open Bedford Harriers 00:33:45 00:59:56 01:36:46 03:10:27
15 Keith Ritchie M >40 Riverside Runners 00:32:29 01:00:23 01:39:16 03:12:08
16 Mark Garrett M >40 Northampton Road Runners 00:33:15 01:00:54 01:38:49 03:12:58
17 Karl Hiner M >40 Riverside Runners 00:34:04 01:00:55 01:38:07 03:13:06
18 Bill Shingleton (C) M Open 905/Colworth Striders 00:33:39 01:00:48 01:38:42 03:13:09
19 Tom Inman M Open Bedford Harriers 00:33:49 01:02:16 01:37:18 03:13:23
20 Andy Sewell M >40 Bedford Harriers 00:34:01 01:05:16 01:36:52 03:16:09
21 Roy Wildman M >40 - 00:33:45 01:03:25 01:39:15 03:16:25
22 Andrea Ward F >35 Bedford Harriers 00:33:55 01:03:24 01:39:59 03:17:18
23 Alastair Fadden M >40 Bedford Harriers 00:40:44 00:59:50 01:36:46 03:17:20
24 Gary Wale M >40 St Neots Riverside Runners 00:34:19 01:03:27 01:40:19 03:18:05
25 Paul Stuart (C) M >40 Arlington Management Office/Colworth Striders 00:34:47 01:03:09 01:40:23 03:18:19
26 Tim Ellwood M Open Wellingborough & District 00:35:26 01:03:50 01:39:35 03:18:51
27 Peter Williams M Open Wellingborough & District 00:35:36 01:03:48 01:39:45 03:19:09
28 Paul Ridley M >40 Riverside Runners 00:33:53 01:03:53 01:42:32 03:20:18
29 Maree Jesson F >35 Northampton Road Runners 00:35:41 01:04:05 01:40:49 03:20:35
30 Willie Young (C) M >40 953/Colworth Striders 00:35:04 01:05:30 01:40:38 03:21:12
31 Victoria Jane F >35 - 00:35:30 01:04:09 01:41:43 03:21:22
32 Bob Wells M >60 Bedford Harriers 00:34:52 01:05:44 01:41:51 03:22:27
33 Martin Likeman M >40 - 00:34:31 01:08:33 01:41:34 03:24:38
34 Ben Kay M Open - 00:36:07 01:05:33 01:43:43 03:25:23
35 Julian Turnbull M Open Bedford Harriers 00:36:59 01:05:41 01:43:56 03:26:36
36 Joe Horsman M >50 Bedford Harriers 00:35:50 01:06:03 01:44:49 03:26:42
37 Paul Smith M >40 - 00:34:37 01:06:49 01:46:08 03:27:34
38 Andrew Ingram M Open - 00:35:27 01:04:55 01:47:44 03:28:06
39 David Hutchings M >40 Bedford Harriers 00:35:53 01:07:36 01:45:13 03:28:42
40 Kathy Horsman F >45 Bedford Harriers 00:35:59 01:08:01 01:44:48 03:28:48
41 Peter Bissell M >40 Riverside Runners 00:35:51 01:06:06 01:47:31 03:29:28
42 Tracey Patmore F >35 Riverside Runners 00:36:29 01:08:51 01:44:33 03:29:53
43 Sarah Geddes F Open Wellingborough & District 00:36:11 01:09:25 01:44:42 03:30:18
44 Christopher Collett M Open - 00:34:45 01:07:10 01:50:19 03:32:14
45 Leigh Carr M Open - 00:34:21 01:07:48 01:51:31 03:33:40
46 Maurice Hemingway M >50 Riverside Runners 00:38:22 01:09:21 01:45:57 03:33:40
47 Steven Mills M >40 Fairlands Valley Spartans 00:37:23 01:08:35 01:48:10 03:34:08
48 Julie Wargent F >35 Bedford Harriers 00:36:44 01:09:45 01:48:32 03:35:01
49 Andy Purdy M >50 Bedford Harriers 00:36:25 01:08:29 01:50:39 03:35:33
50 Cathryn Nankivell F >45 Royston Runners 00:37:59 01:09:51 01:48:01 03:35:51
51 James Sparks M Open Bedford Harriers 00:34:43 01:11:11 01:52:44 03:38:38
52 Fabio Cientanni M Open - 00:36:46 01:07:13 01:54:51 03:38:50
53 Sarah Lee F Open Bedford Harriers 00:37:54 01:11:45 01:49:30 03:39:09
54 Jerry Pullinger M >40 - 00:41:56 01:07:41 01:50:02 03:39:39
55 Mike Cronin M Open - 00:37:33 01:10:07 01:52:10 03:39:50
56 Carmine Cientanni M Open - 00:36:46 01:08:38 01:55:10 03:40:34
57 Mark Tinkler (C) M >40 968/Bedford Harriers 00:38:24 01:13:51 01:49:23 03:41:38
58 Matthew Topp M Open - 00:36:45 01:10:37 01:54:22 03:41:44
59 Jeff Prestridge M >40 Serpentine 00:38:52 01:10:12 01:52:50 03:41:54
60 Cathy Collings F Open Running Forever 00:39:53 01:13:52 01:49:41 03:43:26
61 Andy Griffin (C) M >40 SEAC/Colworth Striders 00:36:26 01:15:11 01:52:25 03:44:02
62 Cliff Chenery M >50 - 00:39:10 01:12:55 01:52:16 03:44:21
63 Mike Statham M >50 Colworth Striders 00:38:10 01:10:44 01:55:38 03:44:32
64 Nick McGlashan M >40 Riverside Runners 00:37:37 01:11:38 01:56:35 03:45:50
65 Richard Ogborne (C) M Open 929/Bedford Harriers 00:37:52 01:12:06 01:56:06 03:46:04
66 Paul Van Der Logt M >40 AV Voorne 00:37:21 01:11:18 01:57:33 03:46:12
67 Stephen Young M Open - 00:38:33 01:10:32 01:57:18 03:46:23
68 Ben Peacock M Open - 00:39:02 01:13:29 01:55:26 03:47:57
69 Paul Cunningham M >40 Sunlight Runners 00:39:46 01:12:16 01:56:15 03:48:17
70 Gary Denton M >40 Bedford Harriers 00:38:58 01:12:02 01:57:46 03:48:46
71 Monique Le Roux F >35 Hunts AC 00:39:06 01:14:49 01:55:00 03:48:55
72 Noel Betts M >50 Riverside Runners 00:40:27 01:15:47 01:54:16 03:50:30
73 Peter Cunningham M >40 - 00:39:47 01:13:36 01:58:34 03:51:57
74 Gijsbert Kooij M >40 Spirit 00:38:40 01:14:15 01:59:25 03:52:20
75 Andy Kemp M Open Colworth Striders 00:43:32 01:15:11 01:53:55 03:52:38
76 Caroline Hall F >35 Sunlight Runners 00:39:52 01:15:20 01:57:57 03:53:09
77 Paul Holmes M Open Bedford Harriers 00:40:49 01:14:19 01:58:17 03:53:25
78 Michelle O'Hara F Open Wootton Road Runners 00:40:31 01:15:17 01:58:56 03:54:44
79 David MacHin M >60 Sunlight Runners 00:40:47 01:14:24 01:59:47 03:54:58
80 Sally Hewitt F >35 Riverside Runners 00:40:39 01:15:40 02:00:27 03:56:46
81 Kevin Hewitt M >40 Riverside Runners 00:38:36 01:15:40 02:02:52 03:57:08
82 Carole Morrison F >45 Sunlight Runners 00:40:32 01:16:27 02:00:58 03:57:57
83 Lynn Cocksedge M >50 Olney Runners 00:40:05 01:19:13 01:59:28 03:58:46
84 Christine Bissell F >35 Riverside Runners 00:40:54 01:16:58 02:01:13 03:59:05
85 Jack Rutter M Open BNM 00:40:11 01:13:42 02:06:07 04:00:00
86 Mark Runham M >40 Riverside Runners 00:41:01 01:18:54 02:00:07 04:00:02
87 Kevin O'Reilly M >40 - 00:43:31 01:17:27 02:00:59 04:01:57
88 Zoe Fiander F Open Serpentine 00:40:23 01:22:01 02:01:34 04:03:58
89 Hamsin Hadziabdic M Open Sunlight Runners 00:32:38 01:14:25 02:17:00 04:04:03
90 Deirdre Bethune F >55 Olney Runners 00:41:39 01:17:15 02:05:17 04:04:11
91 Andrew Evans M >40 - 00:43:43 01:20:53 02:03:52 04:08:28
92 Peter Campbell M Open Bedford Harriers 00:40:11 01:16:54 02:13:57 04:11:02
93 Chris Cottam M >60 Bedford Harriers 00:44:51 01:20:34 02:08:01 04:13:26
94 Jenni Fiander F >45 - 00:43:55 01:21:31 02:09:11 04:14:37
95 Jeannette Vango F >35 Wellingborough & District 00:41:51 01:22:55 02:10:10 04:14:56
96 Joe Nellis M >50 Bedford Harriers 00:41:48 01:29:06 02:05:09 04:16:03
97 Hilary McConville F >45 Hunts AC 00:45:04 01:23:16 02:08:12 04:16:32
98 Christopher Fadden M >40 Bedford Harriers 00:40:43 01:25:30 02:12:10 04:18:23
99 Stuart Bullard M Open Bedford Harriers 00:41:40 01:23:25 02:14:08 04:19:13
100 Gordon Passee M >40 - 00:46:53 01:25:20 02:09:28 04:21:41
101 David Stead M >40 Riverside Runners 00:47:11 01:20:18 02:14:15 04:21:44
102 Paula Dawson F Open Biggleswade AC 00:43:49 01:23:13 02:14:51 04:21:53
103 David Prior M >60 Bedford Harriers 00:44:16 01:23:56 02:15:05 04:23:17
104 Andrea Broughton F >35 Thames Valley Harriers 00:46:01 01:26:41 02:11:12 04:23:54
105 Jane Hughes F >35 Olney Runners 00:46:53 01:25:20 02:12:21 04:24:34
106 Mansur Mohammadi M >50 Sunlight Runners 00:40:14 01:22:21 02:22:08 04:24:43
107 Sarah Allen F >35 Olney Runners 00:46:42 01:25:32 02:12:35 04:24:49
108 Mick Cronin M >40 - 00:45:04 01:25:25 02:16:43 04:27:12
109 Joseph Spring M >50 - 00:44:52 01:28:49 02:13:56 04:27:37
110 Roger Brace M >60 Sunlight Runners 00:43:41 01:22:43 02:22:07 04:28:31
111 Ian Kingstone M >40 Bedford Harriers 00:46:16 01:25:02 02:18:49 04:30:07
112 Alison Hadziabdic F >35 Sunlight Runners 00:45:43 01:28:05 02:17:00 04:30:48
113 Teresa Ware F >35 - 00:44:25 01:31:31 02:15:05 04:31:01
114 Adrian Randall M >60 - 00:48:05 01:25:28 02:19:04 04:32:37
115 Leigh Price F >35 Bedford Harriers 00:44:21 01:27:00 02:21:48 04:33:09
116 Lynni Gingell F >45 Bedford Harriers 00:46:12 01:29:07 02:18:19 04:33:38
117 Pamela Hemingway F >35 Riverside Runners 00:48:45 01:29:31 02:22:02 04:40:18
118 Michelle Fookwe F >35 - 00:49:36 01:36:33 02:15:41 04:41:50
119 Lesley Pymm F >45 Centurion 00:48:21 01:28:36 02:24:56 04:41:53
120 Barbara Reading F >55 Riverside Runners 00:51:32 01:32:22 02:18:42 04:42:36
121 Peter Rust M >40 - 00:47:16 01:36:55 02:20:24 04:44:35
122 Julia Stead F >45 Riverside Runners 00:49:19 01:30:48 02:27:13 04:47:20
123 Angela Lewry (C) F Open 970/- 00:48:32 01:33:31 02:25:33 04:47:36
124 Margaretha Elbers F >35 Spirit 00:48:35 01:42:24 02:21:52 04:52:51
125 Elaine Gray F >45 Hunts AC 00:51:02 01:36:49 02:25:55 04:53:46
126 Theresa Cooper F >35 Bedford Harriers 00:49:42 01:40:44 02:26:34 04:57:00
             
Award Name Category Team/Category Col 5 Trail Half M Total
M Open 1 Steve Poole M >40 Wootton Road Runners 00:28:45 00:51:31 01:24:32 02:44:48
M Open 2 Jon Cowell M >40 Olney Runners 00:30:51 00:56:13 01:27:56 02:55:00
M Open 3 Richard McGuirk M Open Wellingborough & District 00:31:27 00:55:01 01:29:16 02:55:44
M>40 Chris Walker M >40 Bingley Harriers 00:33:05 00:59:42 01:30:19 02:58:17
M>50 Martin Fowler M >50 Wootton Road Runners 00:33:05 00:59:42 01:35:33 03:08:20
M>60 Bob Wells M >60 Bedford Harriers 00:34:52 01:05:44 01:41:51 03:22:27
F Open 1 Donna McEwen F Open Bedford Harriers 00:32:50 00:59:25 01:33:17 03:05:32
F Open 2 Juliette Minter F Open - 00:31:59 00:59:09 01:34:29 03:05:37
F Open 3 Andrea Ward F >35 Bedford Harriers 00:33:55 01:03:24 01:39:59 03:17:18
F>35 Maree Jesson F >35 Northampton Road Runners 00:35:41 01:04:05 01:40:49 03:20:35
F>45 Kathy Horsman F >45 Bedford Harriers 00:35:59 01:08:01 01:44:48 03:28:48
F>55 Deirdre Bethune F >55 Olney Runners 00:41:39 01:17:15 02:05:17 04:04:11
Col M Stuart Trevallion M >40 755/Bedford Harriers 00:31:53 00:59:54 01:29:38 03:01:25
Col F Angela Lewry F Open 970/- 00:48:32 01:33:31 02:25:33 04:47:36
             
Club Award: Club Name Position Points          
1 Bedford Harriers 161          
2 Riverside Runners 340          
3 Wellingborough & District 385          
4 Colworth Striders 543          
5 Sunlight Runners 891          
6 Olney Runners 1017          
7 Hunts AC 1498          

Colworth Marathon Challenge 2007

Colworth 5 : Colworth Trail Race : Colworth Half Marathon :
 

***********************************************************************************

Previous Colworth Marathon Challenge Results

2006 2005 2004 : 2003 : 2002
 

`