Full results : Female team results : Male team results :
Age group results
Official Results: Results by Bedford Harriers
Male Open Winners |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Robert Barnes |
Stopsley Striders |
1:57:30 |
2 |
Charlie Palmer |
Bedford & County A C |
2:06:55 |
3 |
Neil Shorten |
Riverside Runners |
2:07:00 |
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Charlie Palmer |
Bedford & County A C |
2:06:55 |
2 |
Neil Shorten |
Riverside Runners |
2:07:00 |
3 |
Chris Littlejohn |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2:09:16 |
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Gez Fallon |
Stopsley Striders |
2:24:22 |
2 |
James Smith |
Leighton Fun Runners |
2:29:27 |
3 |
Jason Lake |
Bedford Harriers A C |
2:32:49 |
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Paul Owen |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2:33:24 |
2 |
Wojciech Baldyga |
|
2:40:40 |
3 |
Andy Mayes |
Wootton R R |
2:49:11 |
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Martin Beare |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2:14:11 |
2 |
Kevin Shelton-Smith |
Bedford Harriers A C |
2:15:17 |
3 |
Pat Blessing |
Stopsley Striders |
2:27:07 |
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Andrew Durrant |
Stopsley Striders |
3:07:56 |
2 |
Robin Fiander |
Bedford Harriers A C |
3:10:53 |
3 |
Terry McHugh |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
3:43:48 |
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Ian Grimwood |
Biggleswade A C |
3:17:11 |
2 |
Jonathan Venning |
Dunstable R R |
3:19:36 |
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Stuart Cowan |
|
3:27:36 |
|
|
|
|
Female Open Winners |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Natalie Lawrence |
North Herts R R |
2:17:57 |
2 |
Christine Lathwell |
Stopsley Striders |
2:22:26 |
3 |
Tina Wise |
Didcot Runners |
2:26:50 |
|
|
|
|
FV35 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Verity Allsopp |
Leighton Fun Runners |
2:38:04 |
2 |
Elle Laird |
Leighton Fun Runners |
2:49:35 |
3 |
Kirsty Jones |
Bedford Harriers A C |
3:01:43 |
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Christine Lathwell |
Stopsley Striders |
2:22:26 |
2 |
Tina Wise |
Didcot Runners |
2:26:50 |
3 |
Zoe Kemp |
Human Energy A C |
2:28:07 |
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Sally Knight |
Bedford Harriers A C |
2:40:06 |
2 |
Elizabeth Rollinson |
Stopsley Striders |
2:46:10 |
3 |
Teresa Warren |
Dunstable R R |
2:56:06 |
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Dea Ditchfield |
Bedford Harriers A C |
2:35:54 |
2 |
Jenny Green |
Wootton R R |
2:52:41 |
3 |
Dawn Osborne |
Cherwell Runners |
3:01:06 |
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Caroline Thrussell |
North Herts R R |
2:38:38 |
2 |
Caroline Gilby |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2:52:03 |
3 |
Debbie Regan |
|
2:56:07 |
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
|
|
|
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Christine Ayers |
Leighton Fun Runners |
3:13:23 |
|