Male Open |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Jordan Clay |
Leighton Buzzard A C |
1:13:29 |
2 |
Trystan Barnett |
|
1:19:42 |
3 |
Chris Littlejohn |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:20:20 |
|
|
|
|
Male Junior |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Trystan Barnett |
|
1:19:42 |
2 |
Peter Fadden |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:51:15 |
|
|
|
|
MV40 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Chris Littlejohn |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:20:20 |
2 |
Andrew Palombella |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:24:39 |
3 |
Sunil Sharma |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:25:47 |
|
|
|
|
MV45 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Vittorio Paci |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:25:42 |
2 |
Jamie Hawthorn |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:29:07 |
3 |
Philip Horan |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:29:43 |
|
|
|
|
MV50 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
John Decesare |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:21:31 |
2 |
Nick Clay |
Leighton Buzzard A C |
1:26:57 |
3 |
John Murphy |
Dunstable R R |
1:29:34 |
|
|
|
|
MV55 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Martin Beare |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:24:31 |
2 |
Ian Lamb |
Marshall Milton Keynes A C |
1:29:26 |
3 |
Michael Stacey |
March A C |
1:32:53 |
|
|
|
|
MV60 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Michael Clark |
Leighton Fun Runners |
1:39:44 |
2 |
Ralph Ward |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:45:23 |
3 |
David Holt |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:46:04 |
|
|
|
|
MV65 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Maurice O'Connell |
Redway Runners |
1:39:14 |
2 |
John Brophy |
Dunstable R R |
1:52:07 |
3 |
Clark Skerratt |
Biggleswade A C |
1:59:46 |
|
|
|
|
MV70 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Stuart Cowan |
Marshall Milton Keynes A C |
1:56:04 |
2 |
Andrew Porter |
North Herts R R |
2:04:51 |
3 |
John Reade |
Dunstable R R |
2:49:15 |
|
|
|
|
Female Open |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Louise Balloch |
Daventry R R |
1:27:36 |
2 |
Emily Prejac |
Dunstable R R |
1:33:45 |
3 |
Vikki Filsell |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
1:38:17 |
|
FV35 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Emily Prejac |
Dunstable R R |
1:33:45 |
2 |
Kellie Judd |
Riverside Runners |
1:40:31 |
3 |
Andrea Stehlikova |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
1:41:06 |
|
|
|
|
FV40 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Claire Rulton |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:41:39 |
2 |
Emily Taylor |
Tri-Force |
1:42:03 |
3 |
Zoe Didlick |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
1:51:20 |
|
|
|
|
FV45 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Caroline King |
Hunts A C |
1:41:13 |
2 |
Eva Merlo |
Ware Joggers |
1:49:10 |
3 |
Karen White |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:54:29 |
|
|
|
|
FV50 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Vikki Filsell |
Thames Hare & Hounds |
1:38:17 |
2 |
Dea Ditchfield |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:41:03 |
3 |
Charlotte Nobbs |
|
1:42:40 |
|
|
|
|
FV55 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Jane Leech |
|
1:48:00 |
2 |
Caroline Devine |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:48:24 |
3 |
Sue Cross |
Bedford Harriers A C |
1:49:19 |
|
|
|
|
FV60 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Anne Golding |
Dunstable R R |
1:56:25 |
|
|
|
|
FV65 |
Place |
Name |
Team |
Time |
1 |
Christine Ayers |
Leighton Fun Runners |
2:01:07 |
2 |
Catherine Marriott |
Biggleswade A C |
2:24:29 |
3 |
Patricia Godfrey |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers |
2:26:37 |